Skip to Main Content
Rockwood Summit High
 U.S. News and World Report Best High Schools Washington Post America's Most Challenging High School 2019 Niche Best Schools

1780 Hawkins Rd, Fenton, MO 63026 | Phone (636) 891-6800 | Fax (636) 891-8817

Athletic Hall of Fame

​​​​
​YearStudent​​AwardSport​

​1997

Carrie Obermoelle​​r​

​1st Team All State

​Soccer

1998​

Matt Helbig

​State Champion: 800m

​Track

199​9

​Lakeisha Finch

​State Champion: Triple Jump

​Track

​1999

Kelli Merritt​

​1st Team All State

​Soccer

​2000

Kacie Flinn​

​1st Team All State

​Softball

​2000

​Katie Jordan

​1st Team All State

​Softball

​2001

​Trisha Niedenbach

​1st Team All State

​Soccer

​2001

​Tricia Oberhaus

​1st Team All State

​Softball

​2001

​Jamie Perry

​1st Team All State

​Soccer

2004​

​Dante Crockett

​1st Team All State

​Football

​2004

​TJ Novak

​1st Team All State
MO Player of the Year (2004)

Soccer​

​2006

​Eddie Calvin

​1st Team All State (2005)
State Champion: 110M Hurdles

​Football
Track

​2006

​Katrina Choate

​1st Team All State

​Golf

​2006

​JR Keeve

​1st Team All State

​Soccer

​2006

​Brandon Williams

​1st Team All State

​Football

​2007

​Zach Klump

​1st Team All State

​Football

​2007

​Kristen Nottleman

​1st Team All State
MO Player of the Year (2007)

​Softball

​2007

​Maggie Winkler

​1st Team All State

​Soccer

​2008

​Aimee Bonte

​State Champion: 3200M ('07-'08)

​Track

2009​

​Bethany Buell

​State Champion: Pole Vault ('08-09)

​Track

​2009

​Linnsie McMahan

​1st Team All State
MO Goal Keeper of the Year

​Soccer

2009​

​Ben Smith

​1st Team All State

​Baseball

2010​

​Kristen Bright

​1st Team All State

​Soccer

2011​

​Sean Clancy

​1st Team All State
MO Goal Keeper of the Year

​Soccer

​2011

​Lindsey Eisenreich

​State Champion

​Golf

2011​

​Daniel Mazar

​State Champion: 800M

​Track

2011​

​Aaden Aaden, Curt Wood, Devonte Harris, Daniel Mazar

​State Champions: 4x800M

​Track

2012​

​Annie Blevins

​1st Team All State

​Lacrosse

​2012

​Cody Edwards

​1st Team All State

​Football

​2012

​Clayton Evans

​1st Team All State

​Baseball

​2012

​Eric Beisel

​1st Team All State

​Football

2012​

​Ellie Cooper

​1st Team All State

​Softball

​2012

​Megan Popp

​State Champion: 500yd Freestyle

​Swimming

2013​

​Kacey Bright

​1st Team All State

​Soccer

​2013

​Alyssa Jones

​4 x All State

​Track/Cross Country

2013​

​Ian McIntosh

​State Champion: 160 lbs

​Wrestling

2014​

​Jenny Govero

​1st Team All State ('07, '09)

​Cross Country

​2014

​Sadie Robertson

​3x 1st Team All Conference
3x 1st Team All Region
3x 1st Team All District
2x 2nd Team All State
State Champion 2006

​Softball

​2014

​Sam Stapleton

​State Champion: 100yd Freestyle

​Swimming

​2014

​Dylan Steffens

​5th Place State, 2011
2nd Place State, 2012-2013
Career Record 112-8

​Tennis

​2015

​Gary Anthony

​2nd Team All State (1999)
1st Team All Conference ('97-'99)
All State 4x400m ('98-'99)

​Football
Football
Track

​2015

​Michael Laaker

​1st Team All State (2014)

​Soccer

2015​

​Spenser Matthews

​2nd Team All State ('12)
All State Shot Put ('12)
2x Wrestling State Qualifier ('12-'13)

​Football
Track
Wrestling

​2015

​Rudy May

​State Champion ('12)
2nd Team All State ('12)
1st Team All Conference ('12-'13)
All State Wrestling; 5th Place ('12), 2nd Place ('13)

​Baseball
Baseball
Baseball
Wrestling

2015​

​Megan Morris

​1st Team All State (2015)

​Soccer

​2016

Jordan Haliburton​

1st Team All State Returner - '15
1st Team All State DB - '16

​Football

​2016

Krista McMahan​

1st Team All State​

​Soccer

2016​

Melissa Menghini​

State Champion:  800m​
All State - '14-15
All State - '15-'16

​Track
Cross Country
Cross Country

​2016

Sam Pennington​

3x All State - 5th in 2014, 3rd in 2015, 2nd in 2016
2nd Team All State, All Metro ​

​Wrestling
Football​

​2017

​Rayvon Allen

​State Champion Triple Jump 2016-2017
State Champion Long Jump 2017
All State 300 Hurdles 2016-2017

​Track

​2017

​Rayvon Allen, Jacob Brunsman, Danny Hopkins, Ladarius Reed

​State Champions 4x400 2017

​Track

​2017

​Bryce Edwards

​State Champion Shot Put 2017
All State Discus 2017
2nd Team All State 2017

​Track
Track
Football

​2017

​Coltyn Kessler

​1st Team All State, Catcher 2017

​Baseball

​2017

​Mackenzie Litsinger

​1st Team All State, Forward, 2017

​Soccer

​2017

​Jaxon Passino

​1st Team All State, Utility, 2017

​Baseball

​2017

​Carly Robinson

​1st Team All State, Pitcher/1st Base, 2017

​Softball

​2017

​Jackson Rutledge

​1st Team All State, Pitcher, 2017

​Baseball

​2017

​Peter Baker

​1st Team All State Soccer, 2016​

​Soccer

​2017

​Colin Hilpert

​1st Team All State Soccer, 2016

​Soccer

​2018

​Billy Hency

​1st Team All State Soccer, 2016-2018
Gatorade MO Player of the Year 2016
All Metro Player of Year 2016
State Champions 2016
All American 2016-2017

​Soccer

​2018

​Anna Lawler

​1st Team All State Soccer, 2015-2018
Gatorade MO Player of the Year 2016/2018
All Metro Player of Year 2016-2018
State Champions 2018
All American 2016-2018

​Soccer

​2018

​Corey Goede

​1st Team All State Soccer
1st Team All Metro
All American 2018
State Champions 2016

​Soccer​