Contact Us

Babler Elementary

Staff Directory

Evan Acker

Custodian 2

Madison Ackerson

Full Day Kindergarten

Nancy Armstrong

SecretaryMAIN OFFICE / REGISTRAR

Amanda Baumgartner

Teacher

Janet Beaton

Classroom Assistant

Monica Bizelli

Vocal Music

Katherine Bloss

Grade 2

Tim Boeddeker

Traveling Physical Ed Teacher

William Brock

Custodian 2

Suzanne Buchholz

Nurse

Edith Buettmann

Teacher Assistant

Robyn Campbell

Grade 3

Meghan Cohen

Teacher

Emilee Collins

Classroom Assistant

Saida Dharna

Child Nutrition Assistant

Nicole Domachowski

Aba Associate

Leslie Downey

Teacher Assistant

Zachary Ebers

Physical Education

Lauren Fish

Traveling Reading Teacher

Tonya Gilmore

Teacher

Jocelyn Goeckner

Counselor

Katie Growe

Secretary

Andrew Hagen

Physical Education

Colleen Haug

Grade 1

Darlene Henke

SecretaryMAIN OFFICE

Kathleen Herrick

Grade 5

Amanda Hill

Grade 3

Kathleen Hussey

Teacher

Dongglee Hwang

Child Nutrition Assistant

Gabrielle Jansson

Grade 3

Jason Jenks

Custodian Lead

Laura Kelly

Grade 1

Darcey Kemp

Art

Ellen Kenkel

Special Education Administrator

Kathy Kleinsorge

Teacher Assistant

Joannette Lamb

Grade 5

Chris Livesay

Traveling Orchestra

Andrea Lockwood

Principal Elementary

Lindsey Lux

School Psychologist

Irene Lynch

Occupational Therapist

Kristin Marks

Grade 4

Karen Marschuetz

Grade 4

Melissa Mautner

Speech Pathologist

Ibrahim Mohamed

Teacher Assistant

Cara Moore

Grade 1

Crista Moore

Social Workers

Davis Myers

Custodian 2

Jamal Nekka

Elementary Child Nutrition Mgr

Kristin O Connell

Full Day Kindergarten

Nicholas Odonnell

Adaptive Pe

Collin Overby

Grade 5

Malissa Parker

Principal Elem Sch Assistant

Colleen Poling

Secretary

Emily Presson

Full Day Kindergarten

Marcy Prinzivalli

Child Nutrition Assistant

Amy Robinson

Grade 2

Kimberly Rucker

Reading (Building)

Rachel See

Interpreter

Miranda Smith

Grade 4

Julia Solter

Trv Social Worker

Rachel Sprock

Grade 4

Jennifer Starling

Librarian

Ellie Swoboda

Grade 4

Susan Tran

Classroom Assistant

Christine Tremper

Grade 1

Beverly Tronicek

Traveling Esol Teacher

Will Walker

Classroom Assistant

Michaelanne Wathen

Grade 5

Jennifer Yanko

Grade 2