Contact Us

Babler Elementary

Staff Directory

Evan Acker

Custodian 2

Madison Ackerson

Full Day Kindergarten

Nancy Armstrong

SecretaryREGISTRAR

Amanda Baumgartner

Teacher

Janet Beaton

Classroom Assistant

Monica Bizelli

Vocal Music

Katherine Bloss

Grade 2

Tim Boeddeker

Traveling Physical Ed Teacher

William Brock

Custodian 2

Suzanne Buchholz

Nurse

Edith Buettmann

Teacher Assistant

Robyn Campbell

Grade 3

Shauna Carney

Area Coordinators

Meghan Cohen

Teacher

Nicole Domachowski

Aba Associate

Leslie Downey

Teacher Assistant

Susan Dykstra

Secretary

Zachary Ebers

Physical Education

Lauren Fish

Traveling Reading Teacher

Shay Forsythe

Area Coordinators

Tonya Gilmore

Teacher

Jocelyn Goeckner

Counselor

Andrew Hagen

Physical Education

Carmen Harris

Director

Colleen Haug

Grade 1

Darlene Henke

Secretary

Kathleen Herrick

Grade 5

Stacy Heuberger

Area Coordinators

Amanda Hill

Grade 3

Gary Hogue

Sped Administrator Secretary

Kathleen Hussey

Teacher

Dongglee Hwang

Child Nutrition Assistant

Gabrielle Jansson

Grade 3

Jason Jenks

Custodian Lead

Laura Kelly

Grade 1

Darcey Kemp

Art

Ellen Kenkel

Area Coordinators

Kathy Kleinsorge

Teacher Assistant

Joannette Lamb

Grade 5

Julianna Leuthauser

Sped Administrator Secretary

Catherine Lewis

Social Workers

Chris Livesay

Traveling Orchestra

Amanda Lloyd

Sped Director Secretary

Andrea Lockwood

Principal Elementary

Kathy Loesche

Teacher

Lindsey Lux

School Psychologist

Irene Lynch

Occupational Therapist

Kristin Marks

Grade 4

Karen Marschuetz

Grade 4

Melissa Mautner

Speech Pathologist

Emily Milligan

Area Coordinators

Ibrahim Mohamed

Teacher Assistant

Cara Moore

Grade 1

Crista Moore

Social Workers

Davis Myers

Custodian 2

Jamal Nekka

Elementary Child Nutrition Mgr

Kristin O Connell

Full Day Kindergarten

Collin Overby

Grade 5

Carrie Page

Area Coordinators

Malissa Parker

Principal Elem Sch Assistant

Shauna Poggio

School Psychologist

Julie Powers

Area Coordinators

Emily Presson

Full Day Kindergarten

Marcy Prinzivalli

Child Nutrition Assistant

Mark Rapert

Area Coordinators

Amy Robinson

Grade 2

Kimberly Rucker

Reading (Building)

Melissa Sanson

Area Coordinators

Laurie Schaaf

Adaptive Pe

Rachel See

Interpreter

Shannon Seger

Area Coordinators

Beth Shoults

Area Coordinators

Miranda Smith

Grade 4

Julia Solter

Trv Social Worker

Rachel Sprock

Grade 4

Jennifer Starling

Librarian

Ellie Swoboda

Grade 4

Susan Tran

Classroom Assistant

Christine Tremper

Grade 1

Beverly Tronicek

Traveling Esol Teacher

Christine Ude

Area Coordinators

Will Walker

Classroom Assistant

Michaelanne Wathen

Grade 5

Shannon Weatherby

Speech Pathologist

Jennifer Yanko

Grade 2

Lisa Young

School Psychologist