Contact Us

Our School

Geggie Elementary

Staff Directory

Rebecca Adams

Grade 4

Diana Ayres

Reading (Building)

Jennifer Basler

Grade 1

Jill Benoist

Grade 5

Michael Bianca

Physical Education

Shauna Carney

Area Coordinators

Nicole Clark

Full Day Kindergarten

Meghan Cohen

Teacher

Jamie Conway

Grade 4

Aimee Corley

School Psychologist

Joanna Correnti

Grade 4

Kelly Costa

Classroom Assistant

Lauren Dairian

Teacher

Nicole Domachowski

Aba Associate

Michele Elders

Child Nutrition Assistant

Lisa Engel

Teacher Aide

Lisa Erwin

Elementary Child Nutrition Mgr

Leslie Farmer

Traveling Art

Catherine Flowers

Teacher

Rachael Fonke

Physical Education

Shay Forsythe

Area Coordinators

Alyssa Franke

Reading

Dena Franz

Teacher Assistant

Margaret Gerrie

Full Day Kindergarten

Katie Grether

Traveling Esol TeacherESOL

Patrick Grimshaw

Physical Education

Kelly Guiney

Counselor

Christine Haeffner

Grade 4

Daniel Hannon

Principal ElementaryINTERIM

Carmen Harris

Director

Lisa Hatz

Social Workers

Kevin Heidebur

Custodian 2

Christine Hemminghaus

Grade 1

Agnes Herrington

Grade 3

Barbara Hessel

Physical Therapist

Alyssa Hesser

Nurse

Gary Hogue

Sped Administrator Secretary

Deborah Holtmeyer

SecretaryPRINCIPAL

Megan Hubbard

Grade 2

Rebecca Huensch

Speech Pathologist

Tiffany Hutchinson

Grade 5

Jessica Jennings

Counselor

Bridgette Johnston

Grade 1

Nate Keegan

Custodian Lead

Ellen Kenkel

Area Coordinators

Kirsten Kirkpatrick

Art

Mary Kleekamp

Principal Elementary

Kelly Koziol

SecretaryPRINCIPAL

Melissa Lang

Grade 2

Mary Ann Lee

Grade 3

Julianna Leuthauser

Sped Administrator Secretary

Catherine Lewis

Social Workers

Amanda Lloyd

Sped Director Secretary

Kathleen Loesche

Teacher

Onisca Manche

Full Day Kindergarten

Stephanie Martin

Teacher Assistant

Katherine Mccaw

Grade 1

Joy Mcvean

Child Nutrition Assistant

Emily Miller

Grade 2

Sandra Miller

Grade 5

Emily Milligan

Area Coordinators

Jennifer Murawski

Occupational Therapist

Christine Obermark

Secretary

Nicholas Odonnell

Adaptive Pe

Carrie Page

Area Coordinators

Sarah Pate

Teacher

Leah Poe

Traveling Orchestra

Julie Powers

Area Coordinators

Kristina Presley

Librarian

Julie Pukszta

Classroom Assistant

Courtney Quinn

Teacher Assistant

Tracey Rademacher

Child Nutrition Assistant

Mark Rapert

Area Coordinators

Timothy Rebholz

Principal Elem Sch AssistantINTERIM

Sandy Rice

Speech Pathologist

Jacqueline Ripson

Classroom Assistant

Rachel Rowan

Grade 4

Melissa Sanson

Area Coordinators

Leigh Schaefferkoetter

Vocal Music

Jennifer Schwentker

Reading

Shannon Seger

Area Coordinators

Colleen Shaw

Grade 3

Megan Short

Grade 2

Beth Shoults

Area Coordinators

Dana Skoch

Classroom Assistant

Sheri Slattery

Grade 1

Chasity Smith

Teacher Assistant

Delanie Smith

Grade 5

Eric Smith

Grade 5

Jessica Steinmetz

Full Day Kindergarten

Rebecca Stuart

Full Day Kindergarten

Jessica Tomlinson

Teacher

Nancy Tulloch

Grade 3

Christine Ude

Area Coordinators

Shannon Weatherby

Speech Pathologist

Stephanie Weibrecht

Grade 2

Kimberly Wickman

Grade 1

Sarah Wilson

Teacher

Megan Winkels

Traveling Physical Ed Teacher

Alexandra Wojtowicz

Grade 2

Mary Wright

Physical Therapist

Lisa Young

School Psychologist