Contact Us

Summer Hours

  • Summer hours of operation for Marquette High are 7:00 am - 3:30 pm

    Have a wonderful summer!

Marquette High

Staff Directory

Timothy Abney

Latin

Paula Ake

College Career CounselorLAST NAMES L-Z

Susan Akers O Connell

Teacher

Jennifer Akin

Secretary10TH GRADE

Aiman Al-Samaraiy

Custodian 2

Sabir Al-Samaraiy

Custodian 2

Megan Armstrong

Facs

Zach Avila

Technology

Ahmad Azizi

Teacher Assistant

Kenneth Baremore

Traveling Gifted Teacher

Dawna Barnhart

Secondary Science

Elizabeth Basta

Student Restore Assistant

Katherine Bauman

Social Studies

Julie Bayha

Spanish

Laura Beckhard

Teacher

Brooke Bennett

Secretary12TH GRADE

Rebecca Blindauer

Drama/Speech

Edward Bolton

Secondary Science

Daniel Bostelmann

Physical Education

Jennifer Botkin

Teacher

Emily Bowdern

Art

Timothy Bowdern

Secondary Math

Jonah Boyd

Secondary Math

Peter Boyer

Physical Education

Wendy Brase

Secondary Math

Terri Bredbenner

Speech To Text Captionist

Monica Bremer

Spanish

Ashley Bretch

Secondary Math

Amy Brown

Teacher Assistant

Jessica Brown

Secondary Language Arts

Kelly Brown

Teacher

Maleah Brown

Classroom Assistant

Deana Buchheit

Classroom Assistant

Melissa Burger

Secondary Language Arts

David Burnham

Custodian 2

Tyson Campbell

Business Education

Shannon Cancila

Teacher

Shauna Carney

Area Coordinators

Schon Carr

Hall Monitor

Jennifer Chapman

Secondary Language Arts

Catherine Chirco

Technology

Gregory Cliffe

Teacher

Steven Conway

Secondary Math

Andy Cook

Traveling Band Teacher

Rhonda Costa

Secretary9TH GRADE

Laura Coverstone

Secondary Language Arts

Sarah Coyle

SecretaryA+/COLLEGE AND CAREER CENTER

Robin Craig

Secondary Language Arts

Jennifer Curtis

Teacher

Katelyn Dauster

Secondary Math

Taylor Decker

Social Worker

Lisa Del Pizzo

Secondary Science

Matthew Del Pizzo

Social Studies

Kyle Devine

Principal High Sch Assistant9TH GRADE

Jacob Dieffenbach

Physical Education

Elizabeth Dierker

Secondary Math

Jeffrey Dilallo

Band

Molly Diliberto

Teacher

Martha Doerr

Teacher

Jennifer Dooley

Secondary Science

Joseph Dorlac

Secondary Language Arts

Janet Drabant

Spanish

Kathleen Drissell

American Sign Language

Rob Durham

Secondary Language Arts

Felicia Durst

Physical Education

Michael Ebert

Secondary Language Arts

Don Edris

Child Nutrition Assistant

Elizabeth Ehrhart Collier

Teacher

Lindsey Elders

Nurse

Gary Ellison

Teacher Assistant

Cathy Farrar

Secondary Science

Andrea Fascetti

Secretary11TH GRADE

Hao Feng

Child Nutrition Assistant

Meredith Filer

CounselorLAST NAMES J-ME

Shay Forsythe

Area Coordinators

Diane Foshage

Secretary

Nathan Frankenberger

Secondary Math

Jocelyn Fretwell

Secondary Language Arts

Richard Gomez

Teacher Aide

Russell Gottlieb

Secondary Math

Gary Goulet

Teacher Assistant

Abbey Gradle

Art

Liz Gragnani

Counselor

Anna Gray

Social Studies

Marissa Gress

Secondary Science

Brian Grote

Adaptive Pe

Darcy Hachmeister

Secondary Math

Steffanie Hale

Child Nutrition Assistant

Stephen Hankins

Principal High School

Samantha Harken

Teacher

Carmen Harris

Director

Tara Harrow

Art

Susan Hartley

Secondary Science

Stephen Henson

Custodian 2

Stacy Heuberger

Area Coordinators

Laura Hicks

Secondary Manager

Henry Hildestad

Social Studies

Roger Hill

Hall Monitor

Ashley Hobbs

Social Studies

Derek Hoffman

Physical Education7th Grade Blue

Gary Hogue

Sped Administrator Secretary

Jennifer Holman

Secondary Science

Raymond Holmes

Librarian

Kimberly Hopwood

Hall Monitor

Kimberly Hotze

German

Debra Hux

Secretary

Joshua Hyde

Social Studies

Robert Jacoby

Teacher

Suzanne Jaworowski

CounselorLAST NAMES SC-Z

Keri Jenkerson

Aba Associate

Joseph Johnson

Secondary Language Arts

Monique Johnson

Custodian 2

Lindsey Jones

Traveling Orchestra

Nathan Jones

Custodial Supervisor Mhs Quad

Emily Jorgensen

Secondary Language Arts

Shelly Justin

Secondary Language Arts

Mallory Kaimann

Facs

Nonka Karamfilova

Teacher Assistant

Claire Katsev

Social Studies

Ellen Kenkel

Area Coordinators

Jenna King

Physical Education

Eric Kipp

Teacher

Mariah Kirby

Secondary Science

Jeanne Kiritsis

Teacher Assistant

Ellen Klasing

Secondary Math

Kaylin Knost

Traveling Band TeacherENCORE

Janet Koch

Business Education

Kevin Koch

Secondary Science

Holly Lehmann

Secondary Math

Julianna Leuthauser

Sped Administrator Secretary

Catherine Lewis

Social Workers

Katie Liebers

CounselorLAST NAMES A-C

Jacqueline Lindner

Secondary Science

Amanda Lloyd

Sped Director Secretary

Kathleen Loesche

Teacher

Carol Logue

Esol

Grace Lorenz

Teacher

Aaron Luttrell

Student Restore Assistant

Charles Malloy

Physical Education

Jeffrey Marx

CounselorLAST NAMES D-I

Janet Matthew

Speech Pathologist

Shawn Mcateer

Secondary Resource Teacher

Kacey Mcbride

Secondary Science

Amy Mccally

Secretary(HEAD PRINCIPAL)

Stephanie Mcdaniel

Art

Holly Mckee

Music Assistant

Stephanie Merritt

Iss Short Term

John Meyer

Business Education

Emily Milligan

Area Coordinators

Kasey Mills

Hall Monitor

Morgan Mitchell

Teacher

Kimberly Moon

Secondary Language Arts

Crista Moore

Social Workers

Josie Muenks

Traveling Facs Teacher

James Nacy

Orchestra

Jocelyn Nebel Theiss

Spanish

Alexander Nelle

Social Studies

Lisa Nieder

Secretary(ATHLETICS)

Matthew Nienhaus

Secondary Math

Mary Novak

Secretary

Michelle O Brien

Secretary

Marc Ostrowski

Social Studies

Carrie Page

Area Coordinators

Joan Parato

Speech Pathologist

Jake Parisho

Custodian 2

Elizabeth Pease

Secondary Language Arts

Mckenna Peters

Social Studies

Christian Pierce

Traveling Band TeacherENCORE

Danielle Potts

School Psychologist

Julie Powers

Area Coordinators

Catherine Presley

Secondary Math

Thomas Puetz

Secondary Math

Kendall Rackley

Secondary Math

Daniel Ramsey

Principal High Sch Assistant10TH GRADE

Mark Rapert

Area Coordinators

Mindy Ray

Secondary Assistant Manager

Randall Ray

Custodian Head

Kalina Raytchev

Teacher Assistant

Richard Regina

Principal High Sch Assistant12TH GRADE

Patricia Reh

Occupational Therapist

Julia Reimann

Spanish

Ismet Rejzovic

Custodian 2

Lynn Richardson

Social Studies

Nicole Roberts

Teacher

Cathy Robertson

Secondary Science

Rita Roussin

Facs

Geralda Rudi

Secondary Math

Kristi Rutsch

Study Hall

Cate Sanazaro

Drama/Speech

Adam Sansom

Secondary Science

Melissa Sanson

Area Coordinators

Edward Scalf

Secondary Science

Nicole Scherder

Secondary Language Arts

Steven Schmitt

Secondary Math

Micah Schneberger

Custodian 2

Joseph Schoedel

Physical Education

Krysta Scholle

Teacher

Patrick Schrappen

Secondary Science

Katherine Schroeder

Secondary Math

Robert Schulte

Hall Monitor

Kevin Schultz

Secondary Language Arts

Laurie Schultz

Secondary Language Arts

Eric Schweain

Secondary Science

Melanie Schweizer

Teacher

Rebecca Schweizer

Gifted Resource Teacher

Joseph Scotino

Physical Education

Rachel See

Interpreter

Shannon Seger

Area Coordinators

Michael Selby

Teacher Assistant

Randi Sexton

Teacher

Brittany Sharitz

Librarian

Kevin Sharitz

Technology

Jordan Shelton

Secondary Language Arts

Debra Shepherd

Child Nutrition Assistant

Beth Shoults

Area Coordinators

Jeff Smith

Social Studies

Kelsey Smith

Spanish

Anna Speaker

Registrar

Justin Spurgeon

Social Studies

Adam Starling

Activities Director

Kelsey Starr

Art

Michael Stewart

Physical Education

Jacob Stiglich

Social Studies

Emily Stockwell

Secondary Language Arts

Crystal Strate

Business Education

Molly Straumann

Teacher

Laura Strickland

Cooperative Education

Maria Stull

Secondary Language Arts

Amy Sturges

Principal High Sch Assistant11TH GRADE

Erin Sullenger

Social Studies

Amanda Swallow

Facs

Scott Szevery

Social Studies

Brendan Taylor

Social Studies

Della Thompson

French

Emily Thompson

French

Michelle Thompson

Secretary

Ryan Thornhill

Secondary Science

Leslie Tiemeyer

Facs

Layla Torgoley

College Career CounselorLAST NAMES A-K

Melissa Twombly

Librarian

Christine Ude

Area Coordinators

Jessica Unruh

Nurse

Tracey Waeckerle

Principal High Sch Associate

Mike Wagner

Secondary Science

Jeffrey Wallner

Secondary Math

Donald Walterbach

Custodian 2

Gary Wamble

Af Jrotc

Katie Waters

Soc/Emo Behavior Specialist

Shannon Weatherby

Speech Pathologist

Julia Welker

Aplus Coordinator

Deborah Wert

Secretary

Dan Whiting

Secondary Science

Judith Willenbrink

Gifted Resource Teacher

Lauren Williams

Secondary Language Arts

Melissa Wilson

Art

Jason Winter

Vocal Music

Jeffery Wissman

Custodian 2

Teresa Wolz

Teacher

Mary Wright

Physical Therapist

Lisa Young

School Psychologist

Sarah Zenthoefer

Facs

Alice Zielonko

Teacher Assistant

Kara Zonies

Secondary Math

Terri Zuber

Af Jrotc