Contact Us

Summer Hours

  • Summer hours of operation for Marquette High are 7:00 am - 3:30 pm

    Have a wonderful summer!

Marquette High

Staff Directory

Timothy Abney

Latin 

Paula Ake

College Career Counselor LAST NAMES L-Z

Jennifer Akin

Secretary 10TH GRADE

Aiman Al-Samaraiy

Custodian 2 

Sabir Al-Samaraiy

Custodian 2 

Megan Armstrong

Facs 

Zach Avila

Technology 

Ahmad Azizi

Teacher Assistant 

Kenneth Baremore

Traveling Gifted Teacher 

Dawna Barnhart

Secondary Science 

Elizabeth Basta

Student Restore Assistant 

Katherine Bauman

Social Studies 

Julie Bayha

Spanish 

Laura Beckhard

Teacher 

Brooke Bennett

Secretary 12TH GRADE

Alice Berryman

Secretary 

Rebecca Blindauer

Drama/Speech 

Edward Bolton

Secondary Science 

Daniel Bostelmann

Physical Education 

Jennifer Botkin

Teacher 

Emily Bowdern

Art 

Timothy Bowdern

Secondary Math 

Jonah Boyd

Secondary Math 

Peter Boyer

Physical Education 

Wendy Brase

Secondary Math 

Terri Bredbenner

Speech To Text Captionist 

Monica Bremer

Spanish 

Ashley Bretch

Secondary Math 

Amy Brown

Teacher Assistant 

Jessica Brown

Secondary Language Arts 

Kelly Brown

Teacher 

Maleah Brown

Classroom Assistant 

Deana Buchheit

Classroom Assistant 

Melissa Burger

Secondary Language Arts 

David Burnham

Custodian 2 

Tyson Campbell

Business Education 

Shannon Cancila

Teacher 

Shauna Carney

Area Coordinators 

Schon Carr

Hall Monitor 

Brenda Casey

Social Worker 

Jennifer Chapman

Secondary Language Arts 

Catherine Chirco

Technology 

Gregory Cliffe

Teacher 

Steven Conway

Secondary Math 

Andy Cook

Traveling Band Teacher 

Rhonda Costa

Secretary 9TH GRADE

Laura Coverstone

Secondary Language Arts 

Sarah Coyle

Secretary A+/COLLEGE AND CAREER CENTER

Robin Craig

Secondary Language Arts 

Jennifer Curtis

Teacher 

Katelyn Dauster

Secondary Math 

Lisa Del Pizzo

Secondary Science 

Matthew Del Pizzo

Social Studies 

Maria Delgado

Secretary 

Kyle Devine

Principal High Sch Assistant 9TH GRADE

Jacob Dieffenbach

Physical Education 

Elizabeth Dierker

Secondary Math 

Jeffrey Dilallo

Band 

Molly Diliberto

Teacher 

Martha Doerr

Teacher 

Jennifer Dooley

Secondary Science 

Joseph Dorlac

Secondary Language Arts 

Janet Drabant

Spanish 

Kathleen Drissell

American Sign Language 

Rob Durham

Secondary Language Arts 

Felicia Durst

Physical Education 

Michael Ebert

Secondary Language Arts 

Don Edris

Child Nutrition Assistant 

Beth Ehrhart-Collier

Teacher 

Lindsey Elders

Nurse 

Gary Ellison

Teacher Assistant 

Cathy Farrar

Secondary Science 

Andrea Fascetti

Secretary 11TH GRADE

Hao Feng

Child Nutrition Assistant 

Meredith Filer

Counselor LAST NAMES J-ME

Amy Fillo

Classroom Assistant 

Shay Forsythe

Area Coordinators 

Nathan Frankenberger

Secondary Math 

Jocelyn Fretwell

Secondary Language Arts 

Richard Gomez

Teacher Aide 

Russell Gottlieb

Secondary Math 

Gary Goulet

Teacher Assistant 

Abbey Gradle

Art 

Liz Gragnani

Counselor 

Anna Gray

Social Studies 

Marissa Gress

Secondary Science 

Brian Grote

Adaptive Pe 

Darcy Hachmeister

Secondary Math 

Steffanie Hale

Child Nutrition Assistant 

Stephen Hankins

Principal High School 

Samantha Harken

Teacher 

Carmen Harris

Director 

Tara Harrow

Art 

Susan Hartley

Secondary Science 

Stephen Henson

Custodian 2 

Stacy Heuberger

Area Coordinators 

Laura Hicks

Secondary Manager 

Henry Hildestad

Social Studies 

Roger Hill

Hall Monitor 

Ashley Hobbs

Social Studies 

Derek Hoffman

Physical Education 7th Grade Blue

Gary Hogue

Sped Administrator Secretary 

Jennifer Holman

Secondary Science 

Raymond Holmes

Librarian 

Kimberly Hopwood

Hall Monitor 

Kimberly Hotze

German 

Debra Hux

Secretary 

Joshua Hyde

Social Studies 

Robert Jacoby

Teacher 

Suzanne Jaworowski

Counselor LAST NAMES SC-Z

Keri Jenkerson

Aba Associate 

Amy Jessen

Custodian 2 

Joseph Johnson

Secondary Language Arts 

Monique Johnson

Custodian 2 

Reginald Jones

Hall Monitor 

Emily Jorgensen

Secondary Language Arts 

Shelly Justin

Secondary Language Arts 

Mallory Kaimann

Facs 

Nonka Karamfilova

Teacher Assistant 

Claire Katsev

Social Studies 

Ellen Kenkel

Area Coordinators 

Jenna King

Physical Education 

Eric Kipp

Teacher 

Mariah Kirby

Secondary Science 

Jeanne Kiritsis

Teacher Assistant 

Ellen Klasing

Secondary Math 

Kaylin Knost

Traveling Band Teacher ENCORE

Janet Koch

Business Education 

Kevin Koch

Secondary Science 

Holly Lehmann

Secondary Math 

Julianna Leuthauser

Sped Administrator Secretary 

Catherine Lewis

Social Workers 

Katie Liebers

Counselor LAST NAMES A-C

Jacqueline Lindner

Secondary Science 

Amanda Lloyd

Sped Director Secretary 

Kathy Loesche

Teacher 

Carol Logue

Esol 

Grace Lorenz

Teacher 

Aaron Luttrell

Student Restore Assistant 

Charles Malloy

Physical Education 

Jeffrey Marx

Counselor LAST NAMES D-I

Janet Matthew

Speech Pathologist 

Shawn Mcateer

Secondary Resource Teacher 

Kacey Mcbride

Secondary Science 

Amy Mccally

Secretary (HEAD PRINCIPAL)

Stephanie Mcdaniel

Art 

Holly Mckee

Music Assistant 

Stephanie Merritt

Iss Short Term 

John Meyer

Business Education 

Emily Milligan

Area Coordinators 

Kasey Mills

Hall Monitor 

Morgan Mitchell

Teacher 

Kimberly Moon

Secondary Language Arts 

Crista Moore

Social Workers 

Josie Muenks

Traveling Facs Teacher 

James Nacy

Orchestra 

Jocelyn Nebel Theiss

Spanish 

Alexander Nelle

Social Studies 

Lisa Nieder

Secretary (ATHLETICS)

Matthew Nienhaus

Secondary Math 

Mary Novak

Secretary 

Michelle O Brien

Secretary 

Susan O'Connell

Teacher 

Marc Ostrowski

Social Studies 

Carrie Page

Area Coordinators 

Joan Parato

Speech Pathologist 

Elizabeth Pease

Secondary Language Arts 

Mckenna Peters

Social Studies 

Christian Pierce

Traveling Band Teacher ENCORE

Danielle Potts

School Psychologist 

Julie Powers

Area Coordinators 

Catherine Presley

Secondary Math 

Thomas Puetz

Secondary Math 

Kendall Rackley

Secondary Math 

Daniel Ramsey

Principal High Sch Assistant 10TH GRADE

Mark Rapert

Area Coordinators 

Mindy Ray

Secondary Assistant Manager 

Randall Ray

Custodian 2 

Kalina Raytchev

Teacher Assistant 

Richard Regina

Principal High Sch Assistant 12TH GRADE

Patricia Reh

Occupational Therapist 

Julia Reimann

Spanish 

Ismet Rejzovic

Custodian 2 

Lynn Richardson

Social Studies 

Nicole Roberts

Teacher 

Cathy Robertson

Secondary Science 

Rita Roussin

Facs 

Geralda Rudi

Secondary Math 

Kristi Rutsch

Study Hall 

Cate Sanazaro

Drama/Speech 

Adam Sansom

Secondary Science 

Melissa Sanson

Area Coordinators 

Edward Scalf

Secondary Science 

Nicole Scherder

Secondary Language Arts 

Steven Schmitt

Secondary Math 

Micah Schneberger

Custodian 2 

Joseph Schoedel

Physical Education 

Krysta Scholle

Teacher 

Patrick Schrappen

Secondary Science 

Katherine Schroeder

Secondary Math 

Robert Schulte

Hall Monitor 

Kevin Schultz

Secondary Language Arts 

Laurie Schultz

Secondary Language Arts 

Eric Schweain

Secondary Science 

Melanie Schweizer

Teacher 

Rebecca Schweizer

Gifted Resource Teacher 

Joseph Scotino

Physical Education 

Rachel See

Interpreter 

Shannon Seger

Area Coordinators 

Michael Selby

Teacher Assistant 

Randi Sexton

Teacher 

Brittany Sharitz

Librarian 

Kevin Sharitz

Technology 

Jordan Shelton

Secondary Language Arts 

Jennifer Shipp

Secondary Language Arts 

Beth Shoults

Area Coordinators 

Jeff Smith

Social Studies 

Kelsey Smith

Spanish 

Anna Speaker

Registrar 

Justin Spurgeon

Social Studies 

Adam Starling

Activities Director 

Kelsey Starr

Art 

Michael Stewart

Physical Education 

Jacob Stiglich

Social Studies 

Emily Stockwell

Secondary Language Arts 

Crystal Strate

Business Education 

Molly Straumann

Teacher 

Laura Strickland

Business Education 

Laura Strickland

Cooperative Education 

Maria Stull

Secondary Language Arts 

Amy Sturges

Principal High Sch Assistant 11TH GRADE

Erin Sullenger

Social Studies 

Amanda Swallow

Facs 

Scott Szevery

Social Studies 

Brendan Taylor

Social Studies 

Della Thompson

French 

Emily Thompson

French 

Ryan Thornhill

Secondary Science 

Leslie Tiemeyer

Facs 

Layla Torgoley

College Career Counselor LAST NAMES A-K

Melissa Twombly

Librarian 

Christine Ude

Area Coordinators 

Jessica Unruh

Nurse 

Dale Vineyard

Custodian Head 

Tracey Waeckerle

Principal High Sch Associate 

Mike Wagner

Secondary Science 

Jeffrey Wallner

Secondary Math 

Donald Walterbach

Custodian 2 

Gary Wamble

Af Jrotc 

Katie Waters

Soc/Emo Behavior Specialist 

Shannon Weatherby

Speech Pathologist 

Julia Welker

Aplus Coordinator 

Deborah Wert

Secretary 

Dan Whiting

Secondary Science 

Judith Willenbrink

Gifted Resource Teacher 

Lauren Williams

Secondary Language Arts 

Melissa Wilson

Art 

Jason Winter

Vocal Music 

Jeffery Wissman

Custodian 2 

Teresa Wolz

Teacher 

Mary Wright

Physical Therapist 

Lisa Young

School Psychologist 

Sarah Zenthoefer

Facs 

Alice Zielonko

Teacher Assistant 

Kara Zonies

Secondary Math 

Terri Zuber

Af Jrotc