Loading, please wait...

Staff Directory

Browse the directory below, or enter some search terms to narrow the list.

  • A name in part or whole: Jane Smith
  • A job title: Principal, Counselor, Nurse
  • At the elementary level, a grade level or subject: Kindergarten, Grade 2, Art
  • At the secondary level, a team or academic subject: 6th Grade Green, Social Studies, FACS

Administration

Paul Godwin

Principal Elementary 

Angela Schott

Administrative Intern Elem 

Support Staff

Nicole Greulich

Secretary ATTENDANCE

Margo Scanlon

Secretary ASST. PRINCIPAL

Debra Swafford

Secretary SECRETARY/REGISTRAR

Cheryl Buettmann

Nurse 

Kristen Landgraf

Counselor 

Nicole Klein

Librarian 

Teachers

Catherine Backer

Grade 3 

Lindsey Bayer

Grade 2 

Kasey Becker

Reading 

Caroline Casey

Grade 4 

Hayley Gerbec

Grade 4 

Kyle Gilhaus

Vocal Music 

Leigh Goldschmidt

Full Day Kindergarten 

Michelle Harrison

Esol 

Daniel Hogan

Physical Education 

Megan Jaeger

Grade 3 

Julie Jenkins

Art 

Alli Keisker

Full Day Kindergarten 

Julie Kennington

Grade 1 

Stephanie Kolb

Full Day Kindergarten 

Jamie Kuthe

Grade 5 

Tara Lester

Grade 1 

Chris Livesay

Traveling Orchestra 

Maria Long

Grade 2 

Talayna Marco

Grade 5 

Emma Mcguire

Grade 5 

Jamison Michel

Grade 1 

Jenny Militzer

Physical Education 

Laura Mueller

Grade 4 

Angela Nichols

Physical Education 

Madelyn Nichols

Grade 4 

Cheryl Nugent

Grade 2 

Marian Robinson

Grade 5 

Deborah Schilly

Reading (Building) 

Sarah Thompson

Grade 1 

Tara Waterman

Grade 2 

Brittany Westling

Full Day Kindergarten 

Hilarie Wilson Book

Grade 3 

Special Education

Denice Anderson

Teacher Assistant 

Doria Baldwin

Teacher 

Laura Beckhard

Teacher 

Laura Burcke

Teacher Assistant 

Shauna Carney

Area Coordinators 

Lindsey Clark

Teacher 

Merit Emberton

Teacher 

Shay Forsythe

Area Coordinators 

Brian Grote

Adaptive Pe 

Carmen Harris

Director 

Lisa Hatz

Social Workers 

Stacy Heuberger

Area Coordinators 

Beth Higdon

Speech Pathologist 

Gary Hogue

Sped Administrator Secretary 

Ellen Kenkel

Area Coordinators 

Bridget Lee

Teacher 

Julianna Leuthauser

Sped Administrator Secretary 

Catherine Lewis

Social Workers 

Amanda Lloyd

Sped Director Secretary 

Kathy Loesche

Teacher 

Emily Milligan

Area Coordinators 

Gretchen Nieman

Teacher Assistant 

Carrie Page

Area Coordinators 

Susan Peterson

Teacher Assistant 

Julie Powers

Area Coordinators 

Mark Rapert

Area Coordinators 

Melissa Sanson

Area Coordinators 

Robin Schmidt

Teacher Assistant 

Rachel See

Interpreter 

Shannon Seger

Area Coordinators 

Sonia Shelton

School Psychologist 

Morgan Shirley

Occupational Therapist 

Beth Shoults

Area Coordinators 

Christine Ude

Area Coordinators 

Jenna Vogt

Teacher 

Shannon Weatherby

Speech Pathologist 

Teresa Wolz

Teacher 

Lisa Young

School Psychologist 

Classroom Assistants

Gail Goslee

Classroom Assistant 

Diane Haselhorst

Classroom Assistant 

Amy Johnson

Classroom Assistant 

Debra Steiger

Classroom Assistant 

Cafeteria

Christine Agnew-Danback

Child Nutrition Assistant 

Deborah Barrow

Child Nutrition Assistant 

Kelly Kerr

Elementary Child Nutrition Mgr 

Custodians

Frank Frisch

Custodian Lead 

Gary Kunzie

Custodian 2 

Tyler Teague

Custodian 2