Loading, please wait...

Staff Directory

Browse the directory below, or enter some search terms to narrow the list.

  • A name in part or whole: Jane Smith
  • A job title: Principal, Counselor, Nurse
  • At the elementary level, a grade level or subject: Kindergarten, Grade 2, Art
  • At the secondary level, a team or academic subject: 6th Grade Green, Social Studies, FACS

Administration

Danna Thorne

Principal Elementary

Lauren Harr

Administrative Intern ElemInterim

Support Staff

Lori Colona

Secretary

Kate Hahn

Secretary

Paula Shirley

Secretary

Kim Merrifield

Nurse

Alexandria Plunkett

Counselor

Juliet Owens

Librarian

Teachers

James Alsup

Physical Education

Julie Backer

Reading (Building)

Alice Becker

Grade 3

Angela Bell

Full Day Kindergarten

Alexandra Bertels

Traveling Art

Sarah Born

Traveling Art

Melissa Bruno

Math Intervention

Kate Buesching

Grade 3

Robin Chamberlin

Grade 5

Jamie Cobb

Grade 3

Victoria Debruin

Grade 4

Meghan Ferguson

Grade 1

Rhonda Fischer

Vocal Music

Jeanne Gilbert

Full Day Kindergarten

Kim Gough

Traveling Physical Ed Teacher

Cynthia Hegedus

Traveling Reading Teacher

Lisa Jarvis

Reading

Christina Layfield

Grade 1

Kaitlyn Lindbloom

Grade 4

Shaina Martin

Grade 2

Steven Moore

Grade 4

Maggie Mueller

Traveling Orchestra

Megan Pearson

Grade 5

Michael Reyes

Grade 4

Angela Reynolds

Grade 2

Elizabeth Schenck

Grade 1

Lizabeth Schinsky

Physical Education

Kimberly Sepe

Grade 1

Jennifer Soetaert

Grade 5

Kelsey Starr

Traveling Art

Monica Summers

Grade 5

Erin Tenkman

Grade 4

Andrea Tukin

Traveling ESOL Teacher

Jenna Walsh

Grade 1

Jennifer Williams

Grade 1

Amanda Wills

Grade 4

Marjorie Woods

Full Day Kindergarten

Lorie Ziegler

Grade 2

Special Education

Amy Ahearn

Special Ed Staff

Aimee Bernier

Special Ed Staff

Robyn Bradshaw

Special Ed Staff

Molly Breslin

Special Educator

Adriane Burt

Special Ed Staff

Brian Carroll

Special Ed Staff

Erin Chilson

Special Ed Staff

Catherine Flowers

Special Ed Staff

Linda Flowers

Special Ed Staff

Mary Gilliam

Special Ed Staff

Heather Hammerschmidt

Special Educator

Jacqueline Hendricks

Special Ed Staff

Cynthia Hof

Special Ed Staff

Amy Hurt

Special Educator

Keri Jenkerson

Special Ed Staff

Ellen Lewis

Special Educator

Kristin Lizana

Special Ed Staff

Stephanie Ottinger

Special Educator

Mark Rapert

Coordinator

Carmen Reid

Special Ed Staff

Julia Russell

Special Ed Staff

Sara Schreder

Special Ed Staff

Teresa Wolz

Special Ed Staff

Jill Wyatt

Special Ed Staff

Classroom Assistants

Margaret Blackburn

Classroom Assistant

Kelly Marik

Classroom Assistant

Cathleen Meuser

Classroom Assistant

Donna Miller

Classroom Assistant

Cafeteria

Gail Mcfarland

Child Nutrition Assistant

Amy Oetjen

Child Nutrition Assistant

Shelly Phillips

Elementary Child Nutrition Mgr

Custodians

William Buehler

Custodian Lead

Christopher Chatman

Custodian 2

Cindy Saffa

Custodian 2