Loading, please wait...

Staff Directory

Browse the directory below, or enter some search terms to narrow the list.

  • A name in part or whole: Jane Smith
  • A job title: Principal, Counselor, Nurse
  • At the elementary level, a grade level or subject: Kindergarten, Grade 2, Art
  • At the secondary level, a team or academic subject: 6th Grade Green, Social Studies, FACS

Administration

Erin Koch

Principal Elem Sch Assistant

Shawn Riley

Principal Elementary

Support Staff

Sheryl Black

Secretary

Sara Kay Hannel

Secretary

Naina Venkataraman

Secretary

Kellie Stritzel-Bast

Nurse

Julia Cooper

Traveling Counselor

Sophie Legenzoff

Counselor

Brooke Schaub

Librarian

Teachers

Alex Angle

Traveling Vocal Music Teacher

Chelsea Blanner

ESOL

Tim Boeddeker

Traveling Physical Ed Teacher

Kathryn Brandenberg

Grade 1

Cara Bryan

Grade 4

Jaymie Castens

Grade 5

Abigail Catalana

Grade 2

Jennica Corn

Grade 1

Michelle Defabio

Traveling Orchestra

Chelsey Flieg

Virtual Elementary Teacher

Deborah Fox

Grade 3

Chloe Gallagher

Full Day Kindergarten

Lauren Glantz

Full Day Kindergarten

Katie Grether

ESOLESOL

Brean Hale

Full Day Kindergarten

Lauren Hasse

Grade 4

Brian Hultquist

Grade 5

Kim Kearbey

Grade 4

Samantha Knight

Grade 1

Nate Kortuem

Traveling Physical Ed Teacher

Lauren Krystalovich

Grade 3

Katie Lieser

Grade 4

Meredith Luethy

Art

Jessica Messmer

ESOL

Adria Moore

Grade 2

Timothy Mosby

Physical Education

Tori Murray

Grade 5

Vanessa Neese

Grade 1

Donna Pleus

Reading (Building)

Michael Pohlman

Vocal Music

Kim Powell

Grade 2

Jaclyn Rachocki

Grade 2

Galina Reznikov

ESOL

Erica Rule

Grade 3

Julianne Russell

Grade 5

Kaylee Schriever

Grade 4

Katie Smith

Grade 5

Jen Thomas

Grade 3

David Wallington

Physical Education

Julie Weber

Grade 2

Margaret Weiss

Reading

Andrea Wylie

ESOL

Special Education

Jordan Berry

Special Ed Staff

Carolyn Blatt

Special Educator

Emily Carpenter

Special Educator

Patti Cregan

Special Educator

Kelsey Davi

Special Educator

Lisa Hatz

Special Ed Staff

Hannah King

Special Ed Staff

Colleen Klaus

Special Ed Staff

Joy Klebolt

Special Ed Staff

Elizabeth Liebreich

Special Educator

Jennifer Martin

Special Ed Staff

Jennifer Meentemeyer

Special Educator

Joseph Nagel

Special Ed Staff

Lauren Rayfield

Coordinator

Rachel See

Special Ed Staff

Anna Trigg

Special Ed Staff

Courtney Wedemeier

Special Ed Staff

Mary Wright

Special Ed Staff

Classroom Assistants

Patty Davis

Classroom AssistantESOL

Melissa Dellett

Classroom Assistant

Prabha Kulandaivelu

Classroom Assistant

Maria Munton

Classroom Assistant

Santhi Natarajan

Classroom Assistant

Cafeteria

Katie Hand

Elementary Child Nutrition Mgr

Jacqueline Potts

Child Nutrition Assistant

Beth Ann Sevier

Child Nutrition Assistant

Custodians

Terry Hampton

Custodian Lead

Alesia Mcnutt

Custodian 2

Zach Medina

Custodian 2

Daniel Powell

Custodian 2