Contact Us

Rockwood South Middle

Staff Directory

Angela Albrecht

Band

Kyle Alexander

Traveling Orchestra

James Allen

Custodian 2

Helen Allinder

Secondary Language ArtsREAD 180/SYSTEM 44

Jeff Anderson

Teacher

Michael Annon

Teacher Assistant

Kathleen Babb

Teacher Assistant

Alex Baker

Art

Adam Ball

Technology

Shannon Batt

Traveling Gifted Teacher8TH GRADE

Ashley Bequette

Counselor8TH GRADE

Laurie Birkenmeier

Principal Middle School

Cynthia Bittle

Secondary Science8TH GRADE BLACK

Michelle Boyher

Nurse

Robyn Bradshaw

Occupational Therapist

Jared Brockmeyer

Band

Noreen Burns

Secondary Assistant Manager

Jameelah Cain

Principal Middle Sch Assistant

Karen Carney

Teacher

Brian Carroll

Adaptive Pe

Aimee Corley

School Psychologist

Lisa Cottle

Child Nutrition Assistant

Kiley Dalgaard

Teacher Assistant

Christina Dedic

Social Studies8TH GRADE BLACK

Jane Delong

Secondary Science6TH GRADE BLACK

Caitlin Dempsey

Speech Pathologist

Taylor Denny

Secretary

Tara Dougherty

Teacher

Michele Dubrouillet

Secondary Language Arts7TH GRADE BLACK

Kristen Engle

Secondary Language Arts

Lonnie Essex

Custodian Lead

Jaime Finck

Counselor6TH GRADE

Kally Fischer

Physical Education6TH

Anna Forcelledo

Physical Education7TH

Alexandra Forgerson

Academic Stretch6TH & 7TH GRADE

Laura Frisch

Secondary Language Arts8TH GRADE MAROON

Renae Gilley

Secondary Math8TH GRADE MAROON

Mary Gilliam

Social Workers

Doris Grebas

Teacher

Monica Grigorescu

Teacher

Helena Hall

Social Studies6TH GRADE MAROON

Ashley Harper

Art

Marianne Haschmann

Child Nutrition Assistant

Ellen Heskett

Registrar

Barbara Hessel

Physical Therapist

Stephanie Holler

Secondary Math

Lori House

Teacher

Diane Hughes

Secondary Language Arts7TH GRADE MAROON

Joe Jackson

Physical Education7TH GRADE

Landon Jarvis

Secondary Science6TH & 7TH SILVER

Keri Jenkerson

Aba Associate

Kathleen Johnston

Child Nutrition Assistant

Sarah K Jones

Secondary Language Arts6TH GRADE SILVER

Michael Juelfs

Secondary Science7TH GRADE MAROON

Sandy Kammerer

SecretaryMAIN OFFICE / RECEPTIONIST

Mary Kayser

Teacher

Jason Kennedy

Secondary Math6TH GRADE BLACK

Rachel Kerns

Librarian

Megan Kessler

Secondary Language ArtsMAROON

Christine Kienle

Classroom Assistant

Robert Koger

Physical Education8TH

Tess Konrad

Secondary Language Arts8TH GRADE SILVER

Laura Koop

Facs

Laura Koop

Classroom Assistant

Tiffany Kubernat

Secondary ManagerSECONDARY MANAGER

Ashley Kulich

Teacher Assistant

Carrie Lampe

Physical Education8TH GRADE

Anthony Larusso

Physical Education6TH & 7TH GRADE

Amel Latic

Custodian 2

Stacie Ledgerwood

Interpreter

Matt Little

Custodian 2

Jeremy Loui

Traveling Band Teacher

Jane Lucas

Psychological Examiner

Teresa Macdermott

Child Nutrition Assistant

Kirstin Maciak

Traveling Math Teacher

Trina Massey

Custodian 2

John Mazar

Traveling Orchestra

Cheryll Mccormick

Hall Monitor

Michael Mcgehee

Social Studies6TH GRADE BLACK

Julie Mecey

Secondary Math7TH GRADE MAROON

Kelly Messerla

Student Support Specialist

Emily Michael

SecretaryMAIN OFFICE / ATTENDANCE

Abigail Miller

Spanish

Amy Miller

Interpreter

Christopher Moore

Physical Education6TH

Nick Morgan

Principal Middle Sch Assistant

Patricia Morganti

Child Nutrition Assistant

Sam Mottert

Spanish/German Teacher

Elizabeth Murphy

Business Education

Jennifer Murray

Secondary Math

Tracey Ney

Classroom Assistant

Katherine Norvell

Music Assistant

Daniel Pace

Traveling Band Teacher

Carrie Page

Special Education Administrator

John Parker

Teacher

Ayesha Patel

Secondary MathMATH INTERVENTION

Christina Patrick

Nurse

Lora Pemberton

Vocal Music

Alexa Pippin

French

Victoria Radake

Child Nutrition Assistant

Michele Ramirez

Secondary Math8TH GRADE BLACK

Peter Repp

Traveling Band Teacher

Charles Ruble

Secondary Science7TH GRADE BLACK

Justin Ryman

Social Studies8TH GRADE MAROON

Greg Saettele

Social Studies7TH GRADE MAROON

Jennifer Schandler

Teacher Aide

Sarah Schmid

Speech Pathologist

Richard Schnider

Drama/Speech

Ann Schnieders

Child Nutrition Assistant

Rebecca Sebelski

Social Studies7TH GRADE BLACK

Joshua Shimkus

Secondary Science6TH GRADE MAROON

Suzanne Shimkus

Secondary Language Arts6TH GRADE BLACK

Scott Simmons

Teacher

Brandon Simpson

Social Studies6TH & 8TH GRADE SILVER

Kasey Sindel

Secondary Science

Phyllis Smith

Custodian Head

Maria Stout

Secondary Language Arts

Emily Stoverink

Secondary Math7TH GRADE BLACK/MATH

Gelene Strecker-Sayer

Traveling Esol Teacher

Rebecca Trokey

Classroom Assistant

Becky Vennemann

Secondary Language Arts8TH GRADE BLACK

Heather Waggoner

Classroom Assistant

Sara Wahby

Secondary Language Arts6TH GRADE BLACK

Sam Walk

Counselor7TH GRADE

Jamie Wertheimer

SecretaryMAIN OFFICE / ASST.PRINCIPALS

Kimberly West

Teacher

Monique West

Interpreter

Carol Westrich

Child Nutrition Assistant

John Whybrew

Teacher

Jennifer Wilkinson

Child Nutrition Assistant

Gail Williams

Secondary Language Arts

Meredith Wilson

Facs

Teresa Wolz

Teacher

Mary Wright

Physical Therapist

Jill Wyatt

Teacher

Patty Yoss

Secondary Math6TH & 8TH GRADE SILVER