Staff Directory

Loading, please wait...

Administration

Stephen Hankins

Principal High School 

Carl Hudson

Principal High Sch Assistant 12TH GRADE

Daniel Ramsey

Principal High Sch Assistant 9TH GRADE

Richard Regina

Principal High Sch Assistant 11TH GRADE

Julia Spurgeon

Principal High Sch Assistant 10TH GRADE

Tracey Waeckerle

Principal High Sch Associate 

Shane Matzen

Activities Director 

Support Staff

Jennifer Akin

Secretary 

Brooke Bennett

Secretary 11TH GRADE

Alice Berryman

Secretary 

Rhonda Costa

Secretary 12TH GRADE

Andrea Fascetti

Secretary 10TH GRADE

Barbara Grimes

Secretary 9TH GRADE

Debra Hux

Secretary 

Amy Mccally

Secretary 

Lisa Nieder

Secretary 

Michelle O Brien

Secretary 

Anna Speaker

Registrar 

Deborah Wert

Secretary 

Gina Emms

Nurse 

Jessica Unruh

Nurse 

Paula Ake

College Career Counselor LAST NAMES L-Z

Meredith Filer

Counselor LAST NAMES J-ME

Suzanne Jaworowski

Counselor LAST NAMES SC-Z

Frances Kremer

Counselor LAST NAMES MI-SC

Katie Liebers

Counselor LAST NAMES A-C

Jeffrey Marx

Counselor 

Layla Torgoley

College Career Counselor LAST NAMES A-K

Julia Welker

Aplus Coordinator 

Raymond Holmes

Librarian 

Brittany Sharitz

Librarian 

Melissa Twombly

Librarian 

Jennifer Akin

Secretary 

Brooke Bennett

Secretary 11TH GRADE

Alice Berryman

Secretary 

Rhonda Costa

Secretary 12TH GRADE

Andrea Fascetti

Secretary 10TH GRADE

Barbara Grimes

Secretary 9TH GRADE

Debra Hux

Secretary 

Amy Mccally

Secretary 

Lisa Nieder

Secretary 

Michelle O Brien

Secretary 

Anna Speaker

Registrar 

Deborah Wert

Secretary 

Gina Emms

Nurse 

Jessica Unruh

Nurse 

Mel Lunda-Caruso

Parking Lot Attendants 

Maleah Brown

Classroom Assistant 

Deana Buchheit

Classroom Assistant 

Claire Maniscalco

Classroom Assistant 

Holly Mckee

Music Assistant 

Morgan Barker

Hall Monitor 

Schon Carr

Hall Monitor 

Kimberly Hopwood

Hall Monitor 

Reginald Jones

Hall Monitor 

Thomas Meierant

Hall Monitor 

Kristi Rutsch

Hall Monitor 

Elizabeth Basta

Student Restore Assistant 

Tim Boeddeker

Iss Short Term 

Aaron Luttrell

Student Restore Assistant 

Taylor Litteken

Study Hall 

Paula Ake

College Career Counselor LAST NAMES L-Z

Meredith Filer

Counselor LAST NAMES J-ME

Suzanne Jaworowski

Counselor LAST NAMES SC-Z

Frances Kremer

Counselor LAST NAMES MI-SC

Katie Liebers

Counselor LAST NAMES A-C

Jeffrey Marx

Counselor 

Layla Torgoley

College Career Counselor LAST NAMES A-K

Julia Welker

Aplus Coordinator 

Brenda Casey

Social Worker 

Rosann Emerson-Fox

Traveling Soc/Emo Behavior 

Constance Fulks

Traveling Soc/Emo Behavior 

Raymond Holmes

Librarian 

Brittany Sharitz

Librarian 

Melissa Twombly

Librarian 

Teachers

Timothy Abney

Latin 

Megan Armstrong

Facs 

Zach Avila

Technology 

Kenneth Baremore

Traveling Gifted Teacher 

Dawna Barnhart

Secondary Science 

Katherine Bauman

Social Studies 

Julie Bayha

Traveling Spanish Teacher 

Michael Blackwood

Traveling Orchestra 

Rebecca Blindauer

Drama/Speech 

Edward Bolton

Secondary Science 

Daniel Bostelmann

Physical Education 

Emily Bowdern

Art 

Timothy Bowdern

Secondary Math 

Jonah Boyd

Secondary Math 

Peter Boyer

Physical Education 

Wendy Brase

Secondary Math 

Monica Bremer

Spanish 

Jessica Brown

Secondary Language Arts 

Melissa Burger

Secondary Language Arts 

Tyson Campbell

Business Education 

Jennifer Chapman

Secondary Language Arts 

Catherine Chirco

Technology 

Kenzie Close

Art 

Steven Conway

Secondary Math 

Thomas Cook

Spanish 

Laura Coverstone

Secondary Language Arts 

Robin Craig

Secondary Language Arts 

Katelyn Dauster

Secondary Math 

Lisa Del Pizzo

Secondary Science 

Matthew Del Pizzo

Social Studies 

Kyle Devine

Secondary Science 

Jacob Dieffenbach

Physical Education 

Elizabeth Dierker

Secondary Math 

Jeffrey Dilallo

Band 

Jennifer Dooley

Secondary Science 

Joseph Dorlac

Secondary Language Arts 

Janet Drabant

Spanish 

Kathleen Drissell

American Sign Language 

Rob Durham

Secondary Language Arts 

Felicia Durst

Physical Education 

Michael Ebert

Secondary Language Arts 

Cathy Farrar

Secondary Science 

Megan Fink

Virtual High School Teacher 

Nathan Frankenberger

Secondary Math 

Jocelyn Fretwell

Secondary Language Arts 

Russell Gottlieb

Secondary Math 

Abbey Gradle

Art 

Anna Gray

Social Studies 

Catie Gray

Spanish 

Marissa Gress

Secondary Science 

Darcy Hachmeister

Secondary Math 

Tara Harrow

Art 

Susan Hartley

Secondary Science 

Ashley Hobbs

Social Studies 

Derek Hoffman

Physical Education 7th Grade Blue

Jennifer Holman

Secondary Science 

Kimberly Hotze

German 

Joshua Hyde

Social Studies 

Joseph Johnson

Secondary Language Arts 

Emily Jorgensen

Secondary Language Arts 

Shelly Justin

Secondary Language Arts 

Mallory Kaimann

Facs 

Claire Katsev

Social Studies 

Christopher Kenny

Social Studies 

Jenna King

Physical Education 

Mariah Kirby

Secondary Science 

Ellen Klasing

Secondary Math 

Kaylin Knost

Traveling Band Teacher ENCORE

Janet Koch

Business Education 

Kevin Koch

Secondary Science 

Robin Lady

Gifted Resource Teacher 

Lindsey Laramie

Secondary Math 

Holly Lehmann

Secondary Math 

Jacqueline Lindner

Secondary Science 

Carol Logue

Esol 

Charles Malloy

Physical Education 

Shawn Mcateer

Secondary Resource Teacher 

Kacey Mcbride

Secondary Science 

Stephanie Mcdaniel

Art 

John Meyer

Business Education 

Kimberly Moon

Secondary Language Arts 

Josie Muenks

Traveling Facs Teacher 

James Nacy

Orchestra 

Jocelyn Nebel Theiss

Spanish 

Alexander Nelle

Social Studies 

Matthew Nienhaus

Secondary Math 

Marc Ostrowski

Social Studies 

Elizabeth Pease

Secondary Language Arts 

Michele Pelikan

Virtual High School Teacher 

Mckenna Peters

Social Studies 

Christian Pierce

Traveling Band Teacher ENCORE

Catherine Presley

Secondary Math 

Thomas Puetz

Secondary Math 

Kendall Rackley

Secondary Math 

Rachel Rea

Virtual High School Teacher 

Lynn Richardson

Social Studies 

Cathy Robertson

Secondary Science 

Rita Roussin

Facs 

Geralda Rudi

Secondary Math 

Cate Sanazaro

Drama/Speech 

Adam Sansom

Secondary Science 

Edward Scalf

Secondary Science 

Nicole Scherder

Secondary Language Arts 

Steven Schmitt

Secondary Math 

Joseph Schoedel

Physical Education 

Patrick Schrappen

Secondary Science 

Katherine Schroeder

Secondary Math 

Kevin Schultz

Secondary Language Arts 

Laurie Schultz

Secondary Language Arts 

Eric Schweain

Secondary Science 

Joseph Scotino

Physical Education 

Kevin Sharitz

Technology 

Jordan Shelton

Secondary Language Arts 

Jennifer Shipp

Secondary Language Arts 

Scott Sissom

Cooperative Education 

Jeff Smith

Social Studies 

Kelsey Smith

Spanish 

Justin Spurgeon

Social Studies 

Adam Starling

Social Studies 

Michael Stewart

Physical Education 

Jacob Stiglich

Social Studies 

Emily Stockwell

Secondary Language Arts 

Crystal Strate

Business Education 

Maria Stull

Secondary Language Arts 

Amy Sturges

Secondary Math 

Erin Sullenger

Social Studies 

Amanda Swallow

Facs 

Scott Szevery

Social Studies 

Brendan Taylor

Social Studies 

Della Thompson

French 

Emily Thompson

French 

Ryan Thornhill

Secondary Science 

Leslie Tiemeyer

Facs 

Laurie Underwood

Traveling Band Teacher Encore

Mike Wagner

Secondary Science 

Jeffrey Wallner

Secondary Math 

Gary Wamble

Af Jrotc 

Dan Whiting

Secondary Science 

Judith Willenbrink

Gifted Resource Teacher 

Lauren Williams

Secondary Language Arts 

Melissa Wilson

Art 

Jason Winter

Vocal Music 

Sarah Zenthoefer

Facs 

Kara Zonies

Secondary Math 

Terri Zuber

Af Jrotc 

Special Education

Doria Baldwin

Special Educator 

Laura Beckhard

Special Ed Staff 

Jennifer Botkin

Special Educator 

Amy Brown

Special Ed Staff 

Kelly Brown

Special Educator 

Shannon Cancila

Special Educator 

Gregory Cliffe

Special Educator 

Jennifer Curtis

Special Educator 

Martha Doerr

Special Educator 

Gary Ellison

Special Ed Staff 

Jessica Givens

Special Ed Staff 

Gary Goulet

Special Ed Staff 

Kimberly Haley

Special Educator 

Samantha Harken

Special Educator 

Lisa Hatz

Special Ed Staff 

Stacy Heuberger

Coordinator 

Holly Hick

Special Educator 

Molly Italiano

Special Educator 

Robert Jacoby

Special Educator 

Kathy James

Special Educator 

Keri Jenkerson

Special Ed Staff 

Nonka Karamfilova

Special Ed Staff 

Eric Kipp

Special Educator 

Jeanne Kiritsis

Special Ed Staff 

Joy Klebolt

Special Ed Staff 

Kathleen Loesche

Special Educator 

Shawn Mcateer

Secondary Resource Teacher 

Sarah Metz

Special Ed Staff 

Morgan Mitchell

Special Educator 

Susan O'Connell

Special Educator 

Sharon Podolsky

Special Ed Staff 

Danielle Potts

Special Ed Staff 

Scot Purcell

Special Educator 

Kalina Raytchev

Special Ed Staff 

Patricia Reh

Special Ed Staff 

Nicole Roberts

Special Educator 

Krysta Scholle

Special Educator 

Melanie Schweizer

Special Educator 

Rachel See

Special Ed Staff 

Michael Selby

Special Ed Staff 

Randi Sexton

Special Ed Staff 

Molly Straumann

Special Educator 

Kriste Weber

Special Ed Staff 

Teresa Wolz

Special Ed Staff 

Mary Wright

Special Ed Staff 

Lisa Zelenka

Special Ed Staff 

Alice Zielonko

Special Ed Staff 

Cafeteria

Meg Davis

Child Nutrition Assistant 

Hao Feng

Child Nutrition Assistant 

Laura Hicks

Secondary Manager 

Mindy Ray

Secondary Assistant Manager 

Custodians

Aiman Al-Samaraiy

Custodian 2 

Sabir Al-Samaraiy

Custodian 2 

David Burnham

Custodian 2 

Daniel Carpenter

Custodian Head 

Stephen Henson

Custodian 2 

Amy Jessen

Custodian 2 

Louis Johnson

Custodian Lead 

Monique Johnson

Custodian 2 

Mark Jundt

Custodian 2 

Hoang Nguyen

Custodian 2 

Randall Ray

Custodian 2 

Ismet Rejzovic

Custodian 2 

Micah Schneberger

Custodian 2 

Dale Vineyard

Custodian 2 

Donald Walterbach

Custodian 2 

Jeffery Wissman

Custodian 2