Past Recipients

Year Last Name First Name Location Position
2004 Aiken Denise Selvidge Middle Teacher
2013 Albert Debbie Rockwood Gifted Program Teacher
2006 Allen Sally Fairway Elementary Teacher
2004 Allmendinger Susie Eureka High Teacher
2006 Alonzo Diane Stanton Elementary Teacher
2004 Anich Chris Crestview Middle Teacher
2010 Anselmo Dr. Michael Selvidge Middle School Administration
2015 Araniecke Jan Uthoff Valley Elementary Teacher
2001 Ayars David Wild Horse Elementary Parent
1997 Ayres Linda Selvidge Middle Teacher/Counselor
2017 Bachert Kary Pond Elementary Parent Volunteer
2005 Bailey Kenny Chesterfield Elementary Bus Driver
2015 Bain Dustin Blevins Elementary Assistant Principal
1997 Baker Donna Geggie Elementary Teacher/Counselor
1990 Baker Harryette Ellisville Elementary Administrator
2012 Ballard-Long Nichole Lafayette High Librarian
2008 Bardon Dottie LaSalle Springs Middle Nurse
1995 Barker Mary Jo Bowles Elementary Teacher/Counselor
2011 Barnett John Ellisville Elementary Bus Driver
2004 Bartels Pat Rockwood Valley Middle Support Staff
2010 Barth Gail Marquette High School Teacher
2002 Barton Mary Ann Eureka High Teacher
2014 Basler Jennifer Geggie Elementary Teacher
2021 Batcheller Brent Rockwood Summit High Teacher
2010 Battelle Stephanie Stanton Elementary Parent/Relative
1993 Battenberg Mary Ellisville Elementary Parent/Relative
1996 Baumann Cary Ridge Meadows Elementary Parent/Relative
1995 Baumgarth Bobbie Ballwin/Westridge/Woerther DARE
2021 Bayes Jaime Rockwood School District Board of Education Member
2004 Beeson Kathy Geggie Elementary Parent
1993 Bell Ellen Administrative Center Secretary
1990 Bell W. Robert Administrative Center Administrator
1999 Benben Todd Ellisville Elementary Administrator
2019 Bergmann Hannah Blevins Elementary Teacher
2001 Berry Christine Kehrs Mill Elementary Teacher
1995 Berry Judy Ellisville Elementary Teacher/Counselor
2018 Biederman Steve Green Pines Elementary Oasis Tutor
2000 Bielicke Lorrie Administrative Annex Support Staff
2019 Birdsall Jan Ellisville Elementary Teacher
1992 Blackford Jane Kehrs Mill/Crestview Resident/Community
1995 Blaylock Gary Rockwood Summit High Teacher/Counselor
2014 Blaylock Will Rockwood School District Chief Information Officer
2020 Bliss Kim Uthoff Valley Elementary Nurse
2005 Bollinger Gerri Rockwood Summit High Guidance Counselor
2017 Bolton Ed Marquette High Teacher
1998 Bonn-Winkler Nancy Rockwood Gifted Program Teacher/Counselor
1992 Bourdon Jean E. Selvidge Middle Teacher/Counselor
1993 Brader Debbi Eureka High Teacher/Counselor
2002 Briggs Myrtis Marquette High Counselor
2004 Brooks Meg Woerther Elementary Administrator
2005 Brown Charlotte Ellisville Elementary Secretary
2015 Brown Jane Rockwood School District Executive Director of Pre-K and Elementary Education
1991 Brown Jr. William L. Eureka High Teacher/Counselor
2002 Browne Peggy Individualized Learning Center Administrator
1999 Brueckman Terrie Rockwood Summit High Teacher/Counselor
2007 Bryan Shirley Eureka High Secretary/Receptionist
1991 Burd Joan Elizabeth Chesterfield Elementary Teacher/Counselor
2009 Burggraf Carolyn Crestview Middle Parent
1991 Burns Dan Rockwood School District Administrator - Communications
1992 Burris Betty Geggie Elementary Teacher/Counselor
1999 Busch Patricia Ridge Meadows Elementary Teacher/Counselor
2013 Bushnell Lisa Kehrs Mill Elementary Teacher
2018 Buss Tim Babler Elementary Principal
1998 Cannon Charles Lafayette High Teacher/Counselor
2012 Cantu Leanne Community Education Adventure Club Coordinator
1996 Carey Margaret Marquette High Parent/Relative
2004 Carney Lynn Rockwood Gifted Program Teacher
1991 Carron Linda P. Uthoff Valley Elementary Teacher/Counselor
1993 Cary Jim LaSalle Springs Middle Teacher/Counselor
2018 Casagrande Trina Rockwood Summit High Teacher
2015 Castle Sheila Rockwood Summit High Parent Volunteer
2006 Chapis Krista Wildwood Middle Teacher
2007 Choate James Individualized Learning Center Teacher
2000 Chopin Katie Green Pines Elementary Teacher
1990 Christie Susan(Flicky) Ridge Meadows Parent/Relative
1996 Clark Ken Kellison Elementary Teacher/Counselor
2000 Clark Tina Uthoff Valley Elementary Nurse
2007 Clausen-Thomas Mary Westridge Elementary Teacher
2006 Cleer Scott Marquette High Teacher
2017 Clifton Terry Eureka High Custodian
2021 Clince Molly Westridge Elementary Teacher
2006 Clutter Abby Blevins Elementary Nurse
2019 Colgren Chris LaSalle Springs Middle Assistant Principal
2000 Collins Chris Ellisville Elementary Support Staff
2005 Connon Connie Eureka High Librarian
2006 Connon Mike Eureka High School Resource Officer
2009 Conrad Nedra Geggie Elementary Teacher
1994 Conway Jerry Marquette High Custodian
1997 Cook Paulette Ridge Meadows Elementary Teacher/Counselor
1993 Coon Billie Eureka High Teacher/Counselor
2021 Cooper Julie Kehrs Mill and Wild Horse Elementary Schools School Counselor
2008 Copple Kitty Westridge Elementary Teacher
2012 Cordes Carla Chesterfield Elementary Bus Driver
2020 Corless George Ellisville Police Department Police Corporal
2000 Corsair Mary Rockwood South Middle School Counselor
1996 Cortelyou Brenda Woerther Elementary Teacher/Counselor
2014 Costa Rhonda Marquette High Parent
2003 Covey Sharon Woerther Elementary Support Staff
1996 Cozette Cheryl Uthoff Valley Elementary Teacher/Counselor
2005 Crader Connie Uthoff Valley Elementary Principal
2006 Cranston Kim Rockwood School District Director of Communications
2019 Cugier Dave Lafayette High Teacher
1997 Czolgosz Dan Marquette High Teacher/Counselor
1991 Dailey Tim Ridge Meadows Elementary Teacher/Counselor
1995 Davis Paul Ballwin Elementary Resident/Community
2017 Day Lucy Ballwin Elementary Secretary
2013 Deaton Dawn Bowles Elementary Custodian
2019 Decker Taylor Eureka Elementary Social Worker
2013 DeJohn Laurie Selvidge Middle SSD Teacher
1999 Delia Vivian Westridge Elementary Teacher/Counselor
2013 Deneau Bob Rockwood School District Instructional Technology
2000 Deschamp Dan Marquette High Principal
1990 Devenport C. Nelson Administrative Center Administrator
2019 Dickerson Donna Kehrs Mill Elementary School Cafeteria Manager
1999 Dickinson Dee Rockwood South Middle Teacher/Counselor
1998 Dietrich Pam Rockwood School District Communications Secretary
2004 Dinger Kelly Eureka Elementary Classroom Assistant
1995 Dirckx-Norris Deborah Woerther Elementary Teacher/Counselor
1999 Doebert Roberta Kehrs Mill Elementary Parent/Relative
1997 Douglass Robert Rockwood Gifted Program Resident/Community
2002 Drake Barbara Kehrs Mill Elementary Teacher
2011 Dressel Diane Pond Elementary Teacher
2004 Dummerth Eva Kellison Elementary Parent
2015 DuMont Bridget Crestview Middle Librarian
2007 DuPree Judy Kehrs Mill Elementary Nurse
2005 Dupree Suzanne Kellison Elementary Assistant Principal
2015 Edler Phyllis Rockwood Early Childhood Education Parents as Teachers Volunteer
2014 Edwards Laura Rockwood Gifted Program Teacher
1996 Elliott Diana Kellison Elementary Nurse
2002 Engle Jeff Blevins Elementary Teacher
2011 Eschenbrenner James Chesterfield Elementary Custodian
2020 Estes Trent Special School District School Bus Driver
2000 Farely Bethany Ridge Meadows Elementary Teacher
2006 Farr Suzan Woerther Elementary Parent Volunteer
1993 Farrar Val Woerther Elementary Custodian
1993 Farrell Ron Rockwood Valley Middle Custodian
2021 Feig Melissa Rockwood Summit High Social Worker
2003 Felton Amy Ballwin Elementary Parent
2018 Fine Jennifer Fairway Elementary Paraprofessional
2000 Finholt Mary Kay Rockwood Gifted Program Teacher
2001 Fink Gary LaSalle Springs Middle Teacher
1993 Finucane Laura Selvidge Middle Administrator
2015 Fischer Kally Rockwood South Middle Teacher
2011 Fisher Patrick Crestview Middle Counselor
1991 Fluchel Debbie Kehrs Mill Elementary/Crestview Middle Resident/Community
2002 Fox Carol Geggie Elementary Teacher
2011 Freeland Gloria Uthoff Valley Elementary Teacher
2012 Friederich Lisa Wildwood Middle Classroom Assistant
1996 Frimel Ann Ridge Meadows Elementary Parent/Relative
2009 Frizzell Michele Marquette High/Crestview Middle Social Worker
1990 Gaehle Arlene Ellisville Elementary Secretary
2006 Garcia Erika Chesterfield Elementary Teacher
2020 George Sarah Blevins Elementary Teacher
2021 Gieseler Dan Westridge Elementary Principal
1996 Giesler Karen Rockwood Gifted Program Teacher/Counselor
2002 Glaser David Administrative Center Chief Financial Officer
2014 Glaude-Bolte Katherine Crestview Middle Teacher
2005 Glen Dianne Administrative Annex Partners in Education
2016 Glenn Vanessa Wild Horse Elementary Librarian
1997 Glidden Jane Uthoff Valley Elementary Parent/Relative
2013 Godefroid Todd Ellisville Elementary Parent Volunteer
2021 Gonzalez Ed Fairway Elementary Teacher
2009 Grayson Libby Administrative Annex Secretary
1993 Green Carroll Administrative Center Administrator
2019 Greenwald Amy Uthoff Valley Elementary Teacher
2012 Grimm Mary Stanton Elementary Teacher
1993 Haas Vicky Babler Elementary Teacher/Counselor
2010 Haddad Nagi Rockwood Gifted Program Support Staff
2021 Hallsten Erica Uthoff Valley Elementary PTO Treasurer
1999 Hardin Irene Woerther Elementary Teacher/Counselor
2011 Hargadine Karen Fairway Elementary Principal
2018 Harman Michelle Uthoff Valley Elementary Parent Volunteer
2019 Harper Leslei Fairway Elementary Early Childhood Teacher
1999 Harrick Kim Ridge Meadows Elementary Teacher/Counselor
1994 Harrison Diane Eureka High Resident/Community
2005 Hasenmueller Yvonne Eureka High Special School District
2000 Heimos John and Teresa Rockwood Summit High Parents
2003 Henderson Denny Rockwood Valley Middle Custodian
1998 Hensley Tom Rockwood Summit High Administrator
1996 Herman Ted Crestview Middle Teacher/Counselor
2003 Hermann Mary Kellison Elementary Parent
2016 Hernandez Zeus Wild Horse Elementary School Resource Officer
2007 Hirsch Sheila Blevins Elementary Parent Volunteer
2017 Hitchcock Mike Selvidge Middle School Resource Officer
1997 Hockenbury Barbara Ridge Meadows Elementary Parent/Relative
2015 Hoffman Mark Crestview Middle Custodian
2002 Hoffman-Bergfeld Lisa Crestview Middle Teacher
2019 Hogan Brittany Rockwood School District Coordinator
2020 Holtmeyer Deborah Geggie Elementary Secretary
1992 Hopkins Irene Staff Development Teacher/Counselor
1990 Hopkins James Lafayette High Teacher/Counselor
2021 Hordesky Carol Westridge Elementary Retired Classroom Assistant
1996 Hottelman Larry Marquette High Teacher/Counselor
2017 Hotz Erin Crestview Middle Social Worker
2012 Howard Debra Wild Horse Elementary Bus Driver
2017 Hudson Carl Marquette High Assistant Principal
2007 Hulcer Colleen Ballwin Elementary Teacher
2001 Hulsey Chris Bowles Elementary Parent
1995 Humrich Carolyn Babler Elementary Support Staff/Reading Assistant
2020 Jansen Gary Crestview Middle Principal
2018 Jessen Susanne Lafayette High Custodian
2003 Jett Donna Blevins Elementary Teacher
2008 Johnson Dianne Eureka High Teacher
1991 Johnson Pam Chesterfield/Crestview Resident/Community
1998 Jones Cyndie Ballwin Elementary Parent/Relative
2012 Jones Sheila Green Pines Elementary Parent Volunteer
2003 Joyner Gail Wild Horse Elementary Teacher
2015 Kaczmarczyk Lisa Marquette High Interim Associate Principal
1994 Kanne Barbara Rockwood Valley Teacher/Counselor
2014 Kasanofsky Laura LaSalle Springs Middle Secretary
1993 Kastner John Rockwood School District Resident/Community
2002 Keiffer Karen Green Pines Elementary Administrator
2001 Kelley Sarah Rockwood Gifted Program Teacher
2016 Kemp Vicki Crestview Middle Teacher
2001 Kennington Julie Ballwin Elementary Teacher
1992 Kilper Jean Bowles Elementary Resident/Community
1998 Kinder Keith Eureka High Administrator
2010 Knight Rebecca Fairway Elementary Teacher
2016 Knost Eric Rockwood School District Superintendent
2000 Knox Celestine Blevins Elementary Principal
2010 Koonce LTC (R) Don Partners in Education Resident/Community Member
2009 Kottwitz Carol Ridge Meadows Elementary Principal
2015 Koziol Kelly Geggie Elementary Secretary
1999 Kraus Tom Rockwood South Middle/Lafayette High DARE
1992 Krebs Tom J. Administrative Center Administrator
2018 Krinski Ali Crestview Middle Assistant Principal
1997 Krumrey Marilyn Ellisville Elementary Teacher/Counselor
2002 LaBelle Karen Marquette High Parent
2001 LaFaver Jim Green Pines Elementary Custodian
2001 Lake Rich Transportation Bus Driver
2013 Lancaster Terry Green Pines Elementary SSD Teacher
2011 Landwehr Karen Rockwood Valley Middle Secretary
1990 Lantz Terry Kehrs Mill Elementary Teacher/Counselor
1998 LaPort Peggy Sue Marquette High Librarian
2016 LaRusso Tony Individualized Learning Center Teacher
2016 Ledbetter Barbara Ballwin Elementary Bus Driver
2010 Lefkowitz Mitch Rockwood Summit High School Administration
1994 Leonard Jack Rockwood School District Resident/Community
1991 Leonard Ron Rockwood School District Audiovisual Services in Communications
1996 Leonard Sherry Green Pines Elementary Classroom Assistant
2003 Levy Jane Woerther Elementary Administrator
2012 Levy Mimi Babler Elementary Teacher
2020 Lewis Betsy Rockwood Early Childhood Education Teacher
2003 Lewis Marilynn Westridge Elementary Parent
2005 Lickerman Stephanie Rockwood Gifted Program Volunteer
1997 Lindquist Judy Kehrs Mill Elementary Parent/Relative
2014 Lineberry Kenneth Rockwood Summit High Asst. Band Director
2019 Litzau Kim Rockwood School District Partners in Education Coordinator
1997 Litzau Lynne Eureka Elemetary Parent/Relative
2007 Longi Ray Eureka High Assistant Principal
1990 Loomis Cassie Bowles Elementary Teacher/Counselor
2001 Lucero Margaret Administrative Center Adminstrator
2008 Lueken Trish Blevins Elementary Librarian
1991 Maguire Clare Ann Pond Elementary Adminstrator
2007 Manary Dr. Mark Center for Creative Learning Volunteer
2021 Mancuso Jennifer Rockwood Early Childhood Education Community Member/Volunteer
1992 Manes Rose Ellisville Elementary Secretary
2010 Martin Regina Uthoff Valley Elementary Parent/Relative
2008 Mathys David Ballwin Elementary Teacher
2009 Mathys Lori Chesterfield Elementary Teacher
1994 Mattull Carol Uthoff Valley Elementary Resident/Community
2004 Matyshak Joan Administrative Center Administrator
2011 McAdamis Sue Rockwood School District Director of Professional Development/Acceleration
2016 McAteer Shawn Marquette High Teacher
2003 McClintock Nancy Rockwood Gifted Program Teacher
2019 McColgan Brianna Crestview Middle Teacher
1993 McDonald Margaret Ellisville Elementary Teacher's Aide
2017 McFadden Julie Early Childhood Center Teacher
2009 McGrath Michael Stanton Elementary Teacher
2016 McKeever Randee Rockwood Valley Middle Registrar
2016 McKenna Elaine Rockwood Summit High Librarian
2018 McKinney Diane Early Childhood Center Parents as Teachers Supervisor
2013 McKinnon Brian Wild Horse Elementary Adventure Club Facilitator
2014 Meals Ami Individualized Learning Center Teacher
2013 Mennel Barb Rockwood Summit High Secretary
2017 Mericle Karen Bowles Elementary School Volunteer
2007 Mertz Valerie Marquette High Teacher
2014 Mignerone Kelly Selvidge Middle Assistant Principal
2006 Miles Joe Chesterfield Elementary Custodian
2001 Miller Matt Kellison Elementary Principal
2020 Minichiello Todd Rockwood School District Coordinator School Counseling K-12/Early College Partnership
2005 Moehlenhoff Connie Fairway Elementary Secretary
1995 Moeller Clare Kehrs Mill Elementary Resident/Community
2009 Moosmann Mary Anne LaSalle Springs Middle Teacher
1994 Morris Joan Green Pines Elementary Teacher/Counselor
2017 Morris Prudence Babler Elementary Counselor
2010 Mosby Danny Green Pines Elementary Community Member
1990 Mossotti Bernie Woerther Elementary Parent/Relative
2009 Mozingo Rhonda Kehrs Mill Elementary Counselor
2015 Mueller Kara Eureka High Teacher
1990 Mueller Mary Lafayette High Teacher/Counselor
2000 Mueth Larry LaSalle Springs Middle Teacher
1994 Mullen Roberta Kellison Elementary Resident/Community
2002 Myers Terri Individualized Learning Center Teacher
2001 Napier Regina Kindergarten Center Secretary
2003 Naumann Beverly Kehrs Mill Elementary Teacher
2007 Nease Katie Rockwood Valley Middle Teacher
2010 Needy Debbie Uthoff Valley Elementary Parent/Relative
1999 Nobbe Chris Rockwood Gifted Program Teacher/Counselor
2008 O'Conner Tom Eureka High Custodian