Contact Us

Loading, please wait...

Location Info

Babler Elementary

Administration

Andrea Lockwood

Principal Elementary 

Malissa Parker

Principal Elem Sch Assistant 

Support Staff

Nancy Armstrong

Secretary REGISTRAR

Susan Dykstra

Secretary 

Darlene Henke

Secretary 

Suzanne Buchholz

Nurse 

Rhonda Mozingo

Traveling Counselor 

Alisha Scholer

Counselor 

Jennifer Starling

Librarian 

Teachers

Madison Ackerson

Full Day Kindergarten 

Monica Bizelli

Vocal Music 

Katherine Bloss

Grade 2 SECOND GRADE

Robyn Campbell

Grade 3 

Jennifer Dillahunty

Reading (Building) 

Zachary Ebers

Physical Education 

Michaela Gilmore

Grade 2 

Andrew Hagen

Physical Education 

Colleen Haug

Grade 1 

Kathleen Herrick

Grade 5 6TH GRADE BLUE

Amanda Hill

Grade 3 

Gabrielle Jansson

Grade 3 

Laura Kelly

Full Day Kindergarten 

Darcey Kemp

Art 

Kristin Korte

Grade 4 

Joannette Lamb

Grade 5 

Chris Livesay

Traveling Orchestra 

Karen Marschuetz

Grade 4 

Cara Moore

Grade 1 

Kristin O Connell

Full Day Kindergarten 

Collin Overby

Grade 5 

Amy Robinson

Grade 2 

Kimberly Rucker

Traveling Reading Teacher 

Luke Schumacher

Traveling Physical Ed Teacher 

Miranda Smith

Grade 4 

Rachel Sprock

Grade 4 

Ellie Swoboda

Grade 3 

Christine Tremper

Grade 1 

Beverly Tronicek

Traveling Esol Teacher 

Michaelanne Wathen

Grade 5 

Emily Wich

Full Day Kindergarten 

Jennifer Yanko

Grade 3 

Classroom Assistants

Janet Beaton

Classroom Assistant 

Andrea Litzsinger

Classroom Assistant 

Melissa Meier

Classroom Assistant 

Susan Tran

Classroom Assistant 

Special Education

Amanda Baumgartner

Special Educator 

Edie Buettmann

Special Ed Staff 

Nicole Domachowski

Special Ed Staff 

Leslie Downey

Special Ed Staff 

Tonya Gilmore

Special Educator 

Lisa Hatz

Special Ed Staff 

Ellen Kenkel

Coordinator 

Kathy Kleinsorge

Special Ed Staff 

Lindsey Lux

Special Ed Staff 

Irene Lynch

Special Ed Staff 

Melissa Mautner

Special Educator 

Laurie Schaff

Special Ed Staff 

Rachel See

Special Ed Staff 

Poh-Kim Toh

Special Ed Staff 

Mary Wright

Special Ed Staff 

Cafeteria

Jamal Nekka

Elementary Child Nutrition Mgr 

Marcy Prinzivalli

Child Nutrition Assistant 

Custodians

Evan Acker

Custodian 2 

William Brock

Custodian 2 

Jason Jenks

Custodian Lead 

Davis Myers

Custodian 2