Contact Us

Kehrs Mill Elementary

Staff Directory

Kayli Arnold

Grade 3

Andrea Austin

Grade 4

Doria Baldwin

Teacher

John Barrett

Grade 4

Laura Beckhard

Teacher

Stephanie Bennett

Nurse

Patricia Betty

Secretary

Cindy Biales

Speech Pathologist

Kelly Biser

Vocal Music

Steven Bishop

Custodian Lead

Jennifer Busch

Full Day Kindergarten

Lisa Bushnell

Grade 5

Shauna Carney

Area Coordinators

Julia Cooper

Traveling Counselor

Swati Dedania

Grade 1

Michelle Defabio

Traveling Orchestra

Sherry Devlin

Grade 3

Donna Dickerson

Elementary Child Nutrition Mgr

Melody Dotson

Vocal Music

Allison Ebert

Traveling Art

Merit Emberton

Teacher

Laura Fanaei

Art

Lauren Fennessey

Grade 3

Brenda Fiala

Teacher Assistant

Cris Fierro-Stephens

Child Nutrition Assistant

Meredith Fitch

Traveling Art

Jennifer Flores-Samuelson

Grade 2

Nicole Foley

Grade 5

Shay Forsythe

Area Coordinators

Brandi Foster

Traveling Vocal Music Teacher

Joanna Fowler

Reading

Tobias Franklin

Custodian 2

Michelle Fuller

Occupational Therapist

Kathy Gagnepain

Grade 4

Cathy Gardner

Full Day Kindergarten

Leigh Gordon

Teacher Assistant

Brian Grote

Adaptive Pe

Suzanne Guccione

Reading (Building)

Kendra Hamilton

Traveling Orchestra

Carmen Harris

Director

Jennifer Harris

Social Workers

Kimberly Henning

Grade 1

Julie Hilkerbaumer

Grade 1

Gary Hogue

Sped Administrator Secretary

Jennifer Hohm

Grade 2

Veena Janakiraman

Classroom Assistant

Keri Jenkerson

Aba Associate

Amy Jessen

Custodian 2

Carolyn Karutz

Grade 4

Michelle Keller

Teacher

Ellen Kenkel

Area Coordinators

Michelle Klevorn

Full Day Kindergarten

Nate Kortuem

Physical Education

Angela Kubasta

Full Day Kindergarten

Kathy Lagos

Child Nutrition Assistant

Julianna Leuthauser

Sped Administrator Secretary

Catherine Lewis

Social Workers

Jason Lievanos

Principal Elem Sch Assistant

Amanda Lloyd

Sped Director Secretary

Kathleen Loesche

Teacher

Laura Lopez

Teacher

Andrea Lyell

Grade 2

Amy Lyon

Grade 1

Ruth Mansfield

SecretaryREGISTRAR

Heidi Metz

Librarian

Emily Milligan

Area Coordinators

Nikki Monolo

Secretary

Jennifer O Neill

Classroom Assistant

Adrian Ochoa

Physical Education

Carissa Orr

Grade 5

Carrie Page

Area Coordinators

Jocelyn Park

Grade 2

Megan Pierce

Teacher Assistant

Bridget Poston

Trv Social Worker

Danielle Potts

School Psychologist

Julie Powers

Area Coordinators

Mark Rapert

Area Coordinators

Jenna Rosenberger

Grade 5

Teala Sacks

Counselor

Melissa Sanson

Area Coordinators

Elizabeth Sciarratta

Principal Elementary

Rachel See

Interpreter

Shannon Seger

Area Coordinators

Randi Sexton

Teacher

Beth Shoults

Area Coordinators

Claire Shroba

Grade 2

Melissa Sutherland

Speech Pathologist

Jennifer Syrup

Grade 3

Lisa Terneus

Child Nutrition Assistant

Ann-Mitz Tighe

Grade 1

Christine Ude

Area Coordinators

Ann Van Gorden

Teacher Assistant

Josh Warren

Traveling Vocal Music TeacherENCORE

Shannon Weatherby

Speech Pathologist

Samantha Wentz

Grade 3

Katherene Wester

Grade 5

Amanda Wheeler

Teacher Aide

Leslie Wolfe

Traveling Physical Ed Teacher

Heidi Wolford

Classroom Assistant

Lisa Yerges

Classroom Assistant

Lisa Young

School Psychologist

Amanda Zurfluh

Esol