Contact Us

Our School

Ridge Meadows Elementary

Staff Directory

Meggie Adams

Traveling Orchestra

Deborah Archeski-Davis

Teacher Assistant

Sydney Basler

Grade 5

Andrew Beckner

Physical Education

Kathleen Best

Elementary Child Nutrition Mgr

Jennifer Biundo

Teacher Assistant

Emily Bounds

Traveling Vocal Music Teacher

Kaitlin Bryan

Grade 1

Jeremy Bull

Child Nutrition Assistant

Shauna Carney

Area Coordinators

Tina Carpenter

Traveling Esol Teacher

Brian Carroll

Adaptive Pe

Katie Conner

Grade 3

Jen Cox

Teacher

Diana Dakin

Secretary

Morgan Diffley

Grade 3

Amy Digman

Principal Elementary

Kayla Dolan

Teacher Assistant

Nicole Domachowski

Aba Associate

Michelle Eickel

Classroom Assistant

Leslie Farmer

Traveling Art

Kristin Fornwalt

Classroom Assistant

Shay Forsythe

Area Coordinators

Brandi Foster

Traveling Vocal Music Teacher

Morgan Fruend

Grade 3

Michelle Fuller

Occupational Therapist

Michaela Gilmore

Grade 2

Heather Golden

Teacher

Patricia Gruender

Teacher Assistant

Carmen Harris

Director

Lisa Hatz

Social Workers

Meghan Hayes

Grade 2

Scott Heltibrand

Custodian 2

Gary Hogue

Sped Administrator Secretary

Kathy Johnson

Child Nutrition Assistant

Amy Kaestner

Speech Pathologist

Ellen Kenkel

Area Coordinators

Lisa Kinder

Full Day Kindergarten

Nicole Kinzie

Grade 1

Nicole Kremer

School Psychologist

Daniel Leary

Teacher Assistant

Julianna Leuthauser

Sped Administrator Secretary

Catherine Lewis

Social Workers

Amanda Lloyd

Sped Director Secretary

Kathleen Loesche

Teacher

Keri Maher

Reading (Building)

Markel Merz

Classroom Assistant

Emily Milligan

Area Coordinators

Lisa Molengraft

Librarian

Kellie Morgan

Secretary

Jennifer Murawski

Occupational Therapist

Ariel Neal

Registered Behavior Technician

Carrie Page

Area Coordinators

Amy Peiffer

Teacher Assistant

Alessandra Pennycuick

Grade 1

Jennifer Peterson

Classroom Assistant

Julie Powers

Area Coordinators

Mark Rapert

Area Coordinators

Brian Reihms

Teacher Assistant

Kaitlyn Reitz

Grade 4

Katie Reuss

Physical Education

Annie Riegel

Traveling Vocal Music Teacher

Thomas Robins

Counselor

Colleen Sanfilippo

Nurse

Melissa Sanson

Area Coordinators

Madison Schaeffer

Full Day Kindergarten

Kelsey Schneider

Teacher

Lauren Schneider

Teacher

Shannon Seger

Area Coordinators

Beth Shoults

Area Coordinators

Nicholle Simmons

Administrative Intern Elem

Meredith Sinn

Traveling Reading Teacher

Rebecca Sparling

Secretary

Katie Spiguzza

Full Day Kindergarten

Megan Stortz

Grade 4

Rhonda Tarpey

Teacher Assistant

Jeremy Templeton

Custodian Lead

Christine Ude

Area Coordinators

Cari Vordtriede

Grade 5

Henderson Washington

Custodian 2

Shannon Weatherby

Speech Pathologist

Diane Wetzel

Grade 5

Teresa Wolz

Teacher

Mary Wright

Physical Therapist

Qamar Yanes

Teacher Assistant

Lisa Young

School Psychologist

Elizabeth Zaegel

Teacher Assistant