Contact Us

Our School

Woerther Elementary

Staff Directory

Lauren Anicich

Full Day Kindergarten

Victoria Barnett

Teacher Assistant

Michelle Bell

Grade 5

Courtney Brown

Classroom Assistant

Brian Carroll

Adaptive Pe

Laura Clar

Librarian

Madeline Coffin

Teacher

Yolanda Coffman

Occupational Therapist

Sarah Cunningham

Custodian 2

Tami Daigle

Counselor

Marquisha Davis

Teacher Assistant

Robin Declue

SecretaryMAIN OFFICE

Jessica Dietzman

SecretaryMAIN OFFICE

Gretel Espinoza Fonseca

Child Nutrition Assistant

Stacey Evans

Grade 4

Stephanie Gestring

Classroom Assistant

Susan Getts

SecretaryMAIN OFFICE / REGISTRAR

Jennifer Gibbs

Teacher Assistant

Cindy Grieshaber

Teacher Assistant

Kevin Griffin

Art

Jennifer Harris

Social Workers

John Hartmann

Math Intervention

Heather Herweck-Luckner

Reading (Building)

Barbara Hessel

Physical Therapist

Cory Hoots

Physical Education

Kayla Hutfless

Grade 5

Kayla Italiano

Full Day Kindergarten

Keri Jenkerson

Aba Associate

Deborah Johnson

Teacher

Margaret Kamper

Grade 1

Yaney Kelly

Child Nutrition Assistant

Mary Kram

Teacher

Angela Leary

Grade 4

Anthony Marcellino

Grade 3

Kendall Mays

Grade 1

Lexi Mcmullin

Traveling Orchestra

Margaret Mendoza

Grade 4

Shannon Meriwether

Grade 1

Emily Milligan

Special Education Administrator

Michelle Morrell

Full Day Kindergarten

Jessica Muzzy

Grade 3

Bonnie Nemkovich

Esol

Diana Orloski

Nurse

Mary Patterson

Child Nutrition Assistant

Haley Pauk

Grade 5

Andrea Peckham

Classroom Assistant

Catriena Pinson

Elementary Child Nutrition Mgr

Missy Poertner

Physical Education

Bridget Poston

Trv Social Worker

Rachel Puleo

Vocal Music

Patricia Reh

Occupational Therapist

Amanda Ryman

Counselor

Bridget Salberg

Speech Pathologist

Stephanie Sanders

Teacher Assistant

Carrie Santel

Traveling Reading Teacher

Michelle Schultz

Grade 5

Lindsay Scott

Classroom Assistant

Mukherjee Sengupta

Teacher Assistant

Randi Sexton

Teacher

Mymoon Shaik

Classroom Assistant

Kenneth Shank

Custodian 2

Sonia Shelton

School Psychologist

Stephen Shickman

Custodian Lead

Austin Snider

Grade 2

Emily Swoboda

Grade 1

Andrea Thompson

Grade 2

Anna Thompson

Speech Pathologist

Zach Venturella

Grade 4

Jocelyn Wallinger

Full Day Kindergarten

Joshua Walz

Principal Elementary

Julie Ware

Grade 2

Dani Wedel

Grade 2

Kimberly Wilhelm

Grade 3

Mollie Woehlke

Reading

Leslie Wolfe

Traveling Physical Ed Teacher

Teresa Wolz

Teacher

Jennifer Yuede

Administrative Intern Elem