Loading, please wait...

Staff Directory

Browse the directory below, or enter some search terms to narrow the list.

  • A name in part or whole: Jane Smith
  • A job title: Principal, Counselor, Nurse
  • At the elementary level, a grade level or subject: Kindergarten, Grade 2, Art
  • At the secondary level, a team or academic subject: 6th Grade Green, Social Studies, FACS

Administration

Jessica Bergtholdt

Principal Middle Sch AssistantINTERIM PRINCIPAL

Laurie Birkenmeier

Principal Middle School

Jameelah Spann

Principal Middle Sch Assistant

Support Staff

Kathy Clote

SecretaryATTENDANCE

Pamela Eisenreich

SecretaryASST.PRINCIPAL

Ellen Heskett

RegistrarREGISTRAR

Sandy Kammerer

SecretaryRECEPTIONIST

Julia Sutherland

Secretary

Michelle Boyher

Nurse

Christina Patrick

Nurse

Cheryll Mccormick

Hall Monitor

Kelly Messerla

Student Support Specialist

Ashley Bequette

Counselor7TH GRADE

Jaime Finck

Counselor8TH GRADE

Kimberly Garavaglia

Counselor6TH GRADE

Rachel Rankins

Librarian

Teachers

Kyle Alexander

Traveling Orchestra

Helen Allinder

Secondary Language ArtsREAD 180 AND SYSTEM 44

Shannon Batt

Traveling Gifted Teacher8TH GRADE

Kimberly Bish

Secondary Language Arts7TH GRADE MAROON

Cynthia Bittle

Secondary Science8TH GRADE BLACK

Larissa Bray

Secondary Language Arts6TH GRADE SILVER

Jared Brockmeyer

Band

Kristine Cagwin

Secondary Language Arts8TH BLACK AND MAROON

Christina Dedic

Social Studies8TH GRADE BLACK

Michele Dubrouillet

Secondary Language Arts7TH GRADE BLACK

Kristen Engle

Secondary Language Arts

Sam Ericson

Technology

Kally Fischer

Physical Education6TH

Anna Forcelledo

Physical Education7TH

Alexandra Forgerson

Academic Stretch6TH & 7TH GRADE

Laura Frisch

Secondary Language Arts8TH GRADE MAROON

Renae Gilley

Secondary Math8TH GRADE MAROON

Helena Hall

Social Studies6TH GRADE MAROON

Stephanie Holler

Secondary MathSUPPORT SERVICES/MATH

Diane Hughes

Secondary Language Arts7TH GRADE MAROON

Colin Hunt

Traveling Band Teacher

Joe Jackson

Physical Education

Michael Juelfs

Secondary Science7TH GRADE MAROON

Jason Kennedy

Secondary Math6TH GRADE BLACK

Robert Koger

Physical Education8TH

Kayla Komorek

Secondary Science6TH & 8TH GRADE SILVER

Amy Krueger

Secondary Language Arts8TH GRADE BLACK

Carrie Lampe

Physical Education

Tess Larson

Secondary Language Arts8TH GRADE SILVER

John Mazar

Traveling Orchestra

Michael Mcgehee

Social Studies6TH GRADE BLACK

Julie Mecey

Secondary Math7TH GRADE MAROON

Suzanne Meldrum

Secondary Language Arts6TH GRADE BLACK

Abigail Miller

Spanish

Jennifer Miller

Secondary Math6TH GRADE MAROON

Christopher Moore

Physical Education6TH

Sam Mottert

Spanish/German Teacher

Elizabeth Murphy

Business Education

Jennifer Murray

Secondary Math

Joseph Padawan

Traveling Band Teacher

Lora Pemberton

Vocal Music

Michele Ramirez

Secondary Math8TH GRADE BLACK

Peter Repp

Traveling Band Teacher

Charles Ruble

Secondary Science7TH GRADE BLACK

Justin Ryman

Social Studies8TH GRADE MAROON

Greg Saettele

Social Studies7TH GRADE MAROON

Richard Schnider

Drama/Speech

Rebecca Sebelski

Social Studies7TH GRADE BLACK

Joshua Shimkus

Secondary Science6TH GRADE MAROON

Suzanne Shimkus

Secondary Language Arts6TH GRADE BLACK

Amanda Simon

Traveling Art

Brandon Simpson

Social Studies6TH & 8TH GRADE SILVER

Debbie Spiezio

Secondary Science6TH GRADE BLACK

Emily Stoverink

Secondary Math7TH GRADE BLACK/MATH

Gelene Strecker-Sayer

Traveling Esol Teacher

Karen Szweda

Secondary Language Arts6TH GRADE MAROON

Gail Williams

Secondary Language ArtsSUPPORT SERVICES/LANGUAGE ARTS

Patty Yoss

Secondary Math6TH & 8TH GRADE SILVER

Jordan Young

Secondary Science

Special Education

Jeff Anderson

Special Educator

Kathy Babb

Special Ed Staff

Aimee Bernier

Special Ed Staff

Robyn Bradshaw

Special Ed Staff

Adriane Burt

Special Ed Staff

Karen Carney

Special Educator

Brian Carroll

Special Ed Staff

Aimee Corley

Special Ed Staff

Kiley Dalgaard

Special Ed Staff

Sarah Doten

Special Ed Staff

Tara Dougherty

Special Educator

Mary Gilliam

Special Ed Staff

Dori Grebas

Special Educator

Monica Grigorescu

Special Educator

Jean Hantak

Special Ed Staff

Lori Hoertel

Special Educator

Keri Jenkerson

Special Ed Staff

Jackie King

Special Educator

Rachel Lammert

Special Ed Staff

Joan Parato

Special Educator

John Parker

Special Educator

Carmen Reid

Special Ed Staff

Sarah Schmid

Special Educator

Beth Shoults

Coordinator

Cindy Shoults

Special Ed Staff

Scott Simmons

Special Educator

Teresa Wolz

Special Ed Staff

Classroom Assistants

Christine Kienle

Classroom Assistant

Laura Koop

Classroom Assistant

Tracey Ney

Classroom Assistant

Heather Waggoner

Classroom Assistant

Cafeteria

Noreen Burns

Child Nutrition Assistant

Lisa Cottle

Child Nutrition Assistant

Kathleen Johnston

Child Nutrition Assistant

Tiffany Kubernat

Secondary ManagerASSISTANT KITCHEN MANAGER

Teresa Macdermott

Child Nutrition Assistant

Victoria Radake

Child Nutrition Assistant

Ann Schnieders

Child Nutrition Assistant

Carol Westrich

Child Nutrition Assistant

Jennifer Wilkinson

Child Nutrition Assistant

Custodians

James Allen

Custodian 2

Lonnie Essex

Custodian Lead

Matt Little

Custodian 2

Trina Massey

Custodian 2

Angela Nordman

Custodian 2

Phyllis Smith

Custodian Head