Loading, please wait...

Staff Directory

Browse the directory below, or enter some search terms to narrow the list.

  • A name in part or whole: Jane Smith
  • A job title: Principal, Counselor, Nurse
  • At the elementary level, a grade level or subject: Kindergarten, Grade 2, Art
  • At the secondary level, a team or academic subject: 6th Grade Green, Social Studies, FACS

Administration

Sarah Goodman

Principal High Sch Assistant CLASS OF 2025

Emily Mccown

Principal High School 

Kelly Mignerone

Principal High Sch Assistant CLASS OF 2022

Josten Oglesby

Principal High Sch Assistant CLASS OF 2024

Thomas Potteiger

Principal High Sch Associate CLASS OF 2023

Mitch Lefkowitz

Activities Director 

Support Staff

Leanne Brawner

Secretary BUILDING/PRINCIPAL

Brooke Brinton

Secretary ATTENDANCE

Phoebe Cohen

Secretary 11TH GRADE

Deborah Collis

Secretary POST HIGH/ASST REGISTRAR

Gretchen Field

Secretary 12TH GRADE

Karen Hindrichs

Secretary 10TH GRADE

Jennifer Schade

Secretary ATHLETICS & ACTIVITIES

Ronda Skinner

Secretary 9TH GRADE

Erin Taylor

Secretary COMMUNICATIONS

Elizabeth Tucci

Secretary COUNSELING

Kimberly Vaughn

Registrar 

Victoria Voss

Secretary PRODUCTION ASST

Pamela Wiseman

Secretary RECEPTIONIST

Colleen Jackson

Nurse 

Sara Williams

Nurse 

Katrina Owens

Parking Lot Attendants 

Jessica Hausman

Classroom Assistant LIBRARY ASST

Deb Humphrey

Classroom Assistant LIBRARY ASST

Nancy Nethington

Classroom Assistant 

Lisa Johnson

Music Assistant 

Kevin Coffey

Hall Monitor 

Laura Hill

Hall Monitor 

Molly Mcdonnell

Hall Monitor 

Chadwick Jones

Student Restore Assistant 

Troy Ruckman

Iss Short Term 

Taylor Green

Study Hall 

Ivy Hartman

College Career Counselor 

Jessica Kempa

Counselor LAST NAMES A-HAM

Jennifer Kottmann

Aplus Coordinator 

David Schroll

Counselor LAST NAMES PF-Z

Allyson Sedlak

Counselor LAST NAMES HAN-PE

Melissa Feig

Social Worker 

Regina Whittington

Soc/Emo Behavior Specialist 

Gregory Baum

Librarian 

Margaret Sullivan

Librarian 

Teachers

Kyle Alexander

Traveling Orchestra 

Brent Batcheller

Social Studies 

Shannon Batt

Traveling Gifted Teacher 8TH GRADE

Mary Bauer

Social Studies 

Maggie Beike

Traveling Math Teacher 

Lucas Benson

Student Restore Prgm Teacher 

Mike Brown

Material Processes 

Samantha Brown Perez

Spanish 

Jonathan Bunyard

Physical Education 

Michelle Bunyard

French 

Thomas Cassilly

Secondary Math 

Carrie Checkley

Facs 

Emily Cissi

Secondary Language Arts 

Michael Cunniff

Secondary Science 

Mary Cunningham

Secondary Math 

Elizabeth D Angelo

Business Education 

Samuel Dilorenzo

Traveling Esol Teacher 

Meghan Freeman

Secondary Language Arts 

Gregory Gilbert

Social Studies 

John Gilbert

Secondary Math 

Katherine Glaude-Bolte

Gifted Resource Teacher 

Cindy Golden

Secondary Language Arts 

Teddy Gray

Secondary Science 

Jill Grimshaw

Physical Education 

Mark Gulath

Secondary Language Arts 

Samuel Haug

Secondary Math 

Eric Hill

Spanish 

Jessica Hoban

Art 

Christine Hohlt

Physical Education 

Rebecca Hulvey

Physical Education 

Elizabeth Kelley-Hirata

Secondary Language Arts 

Caitlin Kelly

Secondary Science 

Logan Kramer

American Sign Language 

Krista Krebsbach

Secondary Math 

Kimberly Lackey

Spanish 

Amber Lee

Spanish 

Sarah Lim

Secondary Language Arts 

Andrew Litschgi

Secondary Language Arts 

Jeremy Loui

Traveling Band Teacher 

Lauren Mack Carrillo

Art 

Jamie Manker

Social Studies 

Becky Marquart

Secondary Math 

Kristen Mater

Secondary Language Arts 

Renee Matlock

Secondary Math 

Mark Matusiak

Secondary Science 

John Mazar

Traveling Orchestra 

Rebecca Mclaughlin

Social Studies 

Jon Merz

Business Education 

Jason Miller

Social Studies 

Claire Minnis

Vocal Music 

Daniel Money

Secondary Science 

Sarah Moonier

Secondary Science 

Gretchen Moorman

Secondary Language Arts 

Melinda Murek

Art 

Andrew Neil

Secondary Science 

Laura Ney

Secondary Science 

James O Daniel

Secondary Science 

Daniel Pace

Traveling Band Teacher 

Christopher Paladin

German Encore

Jennifer Perone

Secondary Language Arts 

Laurie Philipp

Cooperative Education 

Gayle Piepho

Secondary Math 

Rachel Rea

Social Studies 

Lindsay Reed

Material Processes 

Peter Repp

Traveling Band Teacher 

James Rinehart

Secondary Science 

Jamie Robertson

Secondary Math 

Noelle Rocklage

Secondary Language Arts 

Morgan Rodriguez

Secondary Language Arts 

Nicole Rosner

Facs 

Troy Ruckman

Physical Education 

Kacey Schlotz

French 

Angela Schneider

Secondary Science 

Jason Schneider

Pe/Driver Education 

Jason Sinclair

Spanish 

Ryley Spiezio

Secondary Math 

Angela Steele

Social Studies 

Eric Stewart

Social Studies 

Sean Torgoley

Secondary Science 

Allie Tunnicliff

Facs 

Thomas Wade

Social Studies 

Shannon Walton

Secondary Math 

Lyndal Willis

Drama/Speech 

Clay Zigler

Secondary Language Arts 

Special Education

Brent Barringer

Teacher 

Sarah Baumgartner

Teacher Assistant 

Michelle Britton

Occupational Therapist 

Shauna Carney

Area Coordinators 

Brian Carroll

Adaptive Pe 

Karen Droege

Teacher 

Malinda Dunda

Teacher Assistant 

Diane Eyre

Teacher 

Shay Forsythe

Area Coordinators 

Lindsey Gibbs

Teacher 

Mary Gilliam

Social Workers 

Eric Grimmer

Teacher 

Nate Hardee

Teacher 

Carmen Harris

Director 

Debra Henrichs

Teacher 

Barbara Hessel

Physical Therapist 

Stacy Heuberger

Area Coordinators 

Gary Hogue

Sped Administrator Secretary 

Erin Hopkins

Teacher 

Lindsey Keirsey

Teacher 

Ellen Kenkel

Area Coordinators 

Tanya Kenny

Teacher Assistant 

Susan Kroenung

Teacher Assistant 

Lauren Lamar

Teacher 

Naomi Lancaster

Teacher 

Judith Larson

Interpreter 

Stacie Ledgerwood

Interpreter 

Julianna Leuthauser

Sped Administrator Secretary 

Catherine Lewis

Social Workers 

Amanda Lloyd

Sped Director Secretary 

Kathy Loesche

Teacher 

Jean Lopez

Teacher 

Arnelda Matalonis

Teacher Assistant 

Emily Milligan

Area Coordinators 

Melanie Nanney

Interpreter 

Carrie Page

Area Coordinators 

Tricia Petrillo

Speech Pathologist 

Julie Powers

Area Coordinators 

Mark Rapert

Area Coordinators 

Melissa Sanson

Area Coordinators 

Sara Schreder

School Psychologist 

Shannon Seger

Area Coordinators 

Beth Shoults

Area Coordinators 

Cynthia Shoults

Teacher Assistant 

Christine Ude

Area Coordinators 

Christine Walsh

Teacher 

Shannon Weatherby

Speech Pathologist 

Teresa Wolz

Teacher 

Zachary Worley

Teacher 

Jill Wyatt

Teacher 

Lisa Young

School Psychologist 

Cafeteria

Elizabeth Ballheimer

Child Nutrition Assistant 

Barbara Chrisman

Secondary Manager 

Jennifer Johnson

Child Nutrition Assistant 

Cheryl Peterein

Secondary Assistant Manager 

Dawn Redohl

Child Nutrition Assistant 

Sheri Sampson

Child Nutrition Assistant 

Gregory Stelmachowicz

Child Nutrition Assistant 

Joyce Stochl

Child Nutrition Assistant 

Jill Wright

Child Nutrition Assistant 

Custodians

Matthew Carver

Custodian 2 

Scott Ermert

Custodian 2 

Donald Jessen

Custodian Head 

Justin Jordan

Custodian 2 

Amel Latic

Custodian 2 

Jennifer Rhea

Custodian 2 

Gitta Schmidt

Custodian 2