Skip to Main Content
Lafayette High
 Blevins Elementary and Lafayette High were honored as 2019 National Schools of Character Learn about America's Most Challenging High Schools as chose by the Washington Post Rockwood Schools Named Among the Best Schools in 2020 by Niche.com

17050 Clayton Rd, Wildwood, MO 63011 | Phone (636) 733-4100 | Fax (636) 733-8819

Teams

 Fall

TeamPhoneFaxWebsiteCoach(es)
Cross Country - Boys636-733-4100636-733-8831 Boys Cross Country Website

Sean O'Connor
​​Jessica Kempf
Matt Dirnbeck​​
Mark Ehlen (Rockwood Summit)

Cross Country - Girls 636-733-4100636-733-8831 Girls Cross Country Website
Field Hockey636-733-4100636-733-8831

Melissa Schroeder
Mark McAllister
​Johanna Roussouw (Outside)
Kimberly Green (Outside)

Football - Freshmen 636-733-4100636-733-8831 Football Website

Matt Waeckerle
Arvie Kilongkilong (Kerhs Mill)
Wade Pinkston​
Tim Yeargain​

Football - J.V. 636-733-4100636-733-8831 Football Website

Stephen Polster (Crestview)​​
John Pope (Crestview)

Football - Varsity 636-733-4100636-733-8831 Football Website

Boyd Manne
Steve Miller (Outside)
Adam Hicks
Rick Voss
​Matthew Swoboda (Wildwood)
Matt Landwehr​​

Brett Fischer (Outside)

Golf - Girls 636-733-4100636-733-8831

Katrina Clark
Chris Lofgren​​

Soccer - Boys - Freshmen 636-733-4100636-733-8831

Craig Wideman​

Soccer - Boys - J.V.636-733-4100636-733-8831

Nate Davis​

Soccer - Boys - Varsity 636-733-4100636-733-8831

Ryan Butchart
Saverio Traversa​​​

Connor Sendobry (Outside)

Nate Griffin (Outside)


Softball - J.V. 636-733-4100636-733-8831

Brian Grote (Rockwood Valley)
Kristin McIntyre (Outside)​

Softball - Varsity 636-733-4100636-733-8831

Ashley Lewis
Scott Holtmann​​​​

Swimming/Diving - Boys636-733-4100636-733-8831

Todd Gabel (Outside)
Hilarie Wilson​​ (Green Pines)
​Corey Conroy (Outside)
Brennen Dooley​

Tennis - Girls 636-733-4100636-733-8831

​Emily Pestka
Emmanuelle Tamaroff​

Tennis - J.V.636-733-4100636-458-7219

Terry Hayes (Outside)​

Tennis - Prep Squad636-733-4100636-733-8831

​David Hoffman (Outside)

Volleyball - Girls - Freshmen 636-733-4100636-733-8831

Kim Aschoff​ (WMS)​

Volleyball - Girls - J.V.636-733-4100636-733-8831

Jordan Berry​​ (Outside)

Volleyball - Girls - Varsity636-733-4100636-733-8831

Zach Young​ (WMS)
Sue Tillery (Outside)​

 Winter

TeamPhoneFaxWebsiteCoach(es)
Basketball - Boys - Freshmen636-733-4100636-733-8831 Boys Basketball Website

Arvie Kilongkilong (outside)​

Basketball - Boys - J.V.636-733-4100636-733-8831 Boys Basketball Website

Don Kreienkamp​

Basketball - Boys - Varsity 636-733-4100636-733-8831 Boys Basketball Website

Matt Landwehr
Colten Hill
Greg Hrdlicka (Chesterfield)​

Basketball - Girls - Freshmen 636-733-4100636-733-8831 Girls Basketball Website

Mark McAllister​​

Basketball - Girls - J.V. 636-733-4100636-733-8831 Girls Basketball Website

Brian Grote (RVMS)​

Basketball - Girls - Varsity 636-733-4100636-733-8831 Girls Basketball Website

Denise Meyer

Terry Hayes (Outside)
Jessica Steinmetz (Geggie Elementary)​​​​​​

Swimming / Diving - Girls636-733-4100636-733-8831

Todd Gabel (Outside)
​Brendan Dooley
Corey Conroy (Outside)
Leah Obenhaus​​

Wrestling636-733-4100636-733-8831

Boys

Joe Wier
Adam Hicks

Sam Ritchie
Matthew Waeckerle
Alex Perry (Outside)
Wade Pinkston (Outside)
Brian Sanguinet (Outside)
Eric Covert (Outside)

Girls

Bernice Blanco
Kayla Walker (Outside)​​

Wade Pinkston (Outside)

Jason Mirikitani (Outside)

 Spring

TeamPhoneFaxWebsiteCoach(es)
Baseball - Freshmen636-733-4100636-733-8831

Tim Yeargain

Alex Hanft (Wildwood MS)​

Baseball - JV 636-733-4100636-733-8831

Seth Atkins
Greg Hrdlicka (Chesterfield Elementary)​

Baseball - Varsity 636-733-4100636-733-8831

Boyd Manne
​Scott Holtmann​

Zachary Ruckman (Outside)

Tracy Wood (Westridge Elementary)

Golf - Boys636-733-4100636-733-8831 Golf Website

Gaylen Laster (Outside)
​Matt Steffens​​

Lacrosse - Girls 636-734-8014636-733-8831 Lacrosse Website

Keith Brisotti (Outside)​
Matthew Waeckerle

Jill Grimshaw (Outside)

Soccer - Girls - Freshmen 636-733-4100636-733-8831

Craig Wideman​

Soccer - Girls - JV 636-733-4100636-733-8831

Nina Walters (Rockwood Valley)

Soccer - Girls - Varsity 636-733-4100636-733-8831
Tennis - Boys636-733-4100636-733-8831

Mark McAllister
​Curtis Ahlers

Track - Girls 636-733-4100636-733-8831 Girls Track Website

Rick Voss
Steven Stallis
Jodie Lee
Arvie Kilonkilong (Kehrs Mill ES)
Christine Greife

Joe Jackson (Chesterfield ES)

John Pope (crestview MS)

Track and Field - Boys636-733-4100636-733-8831 Boys Track and Field Website

Matt​ Warren
Sean O’C​onnor
Jill Harmon​
Matt Dirnbeck

Mark Ehlen (RSHS)

Brian Grote (RVMS)
John Diffley (Outside)​

Volleyball - Boys636-733-4100636-733-8831

Whitney Ralph
Jodie Fowler​

Volleyball - Boys - Freshmen 636-733-4100636-733-8831

Abbey Meier (RVMS)​

Volleyball - Boys - JV636-733-4100636-733-8831

Matt Swoboda (Wildwood)

Water Polo636-733-4100 636-733-8831

Jamie Waeckerle
Jessica Kempf

Craig Wideman
​Stuart Morse (Outside)​

 

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​